8495 Miracle Drive 202, Champions Gate, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8495 Miracle Drive 202
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Welbro Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1399.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Roof Over, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Four Corner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.56
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Teresa Viscarra
  • Association Phone: 4070347-4103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CG VILLAS BLDG 1 A HOTEL CONDO CB 9 PG 157-166 OR 3227/1547 UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2964-0001-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Via Bianca Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,900.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

365 Via Bianca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, contemporary POOL home in Loma Del Sol Phase II, one of Davenports most sought after communities! Perfectly positioned just minutes from I 4 for easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108015
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Overpool Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$520,000.00 ($170.32 / sqft )

795 Overpool Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Davenport near Disney with no rear neighbors! Welcome to 795 Overpool Ave, a beautifully built 2023 home offering 2,387

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111219
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Olympic Club Boulevard, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$488,500.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

1478 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bed / 3 bath home built in 2019 offering 2,599 sq ft. The open layout features a kitchen with quartz countertops, breakfast nook, and a large island overlooking the combined living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691719
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Oscraft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$403,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

9081 Oscraft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home in the BellaVIVA community, designed for comfort and convenience. This modern residence offers an open concept layout with high quality finishes, making it an ideal choice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Mujica Tortolero P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,000.00 ($192.70 / sqft )

2039 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2023, is approved for both short term and long term rentals and offers exceptional income potential. Nestled in the highly sought after Champions Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Oropeza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Overpool Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($180.16 / sqft )

685 Overpool Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant ChampionsGate community of Davenport, Florida! This stunning four bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Backspin Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

8879 Backspin Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8879 Backspin Lane. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just waiting for you to put your own stamp on it. This very desirable Newcas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133213
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice