1258 Shoreside Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1258 Shoreside Street
  • Viewed: 302
  • Price: $619,990
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3655 / -81.6895
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Windsor Cay Ph 1
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Penarete
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect investment opportunity for short term rental investment, located in the sought after Windsor Cay Resort just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. This newly built 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home features a private covered pool with a gourmet style patio and barbecue area, perfect for unforgettable moments with guests. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright, modern space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a spacious countertop, and custom wood cabinets. Upstairs, the master suite offers privacy and comfort, while the other tastefully designed bedrooms are ready to welcome family or guests. A theater style loft adds the perfect touch of entertainment. The home is also ready to be customized or themed to your liking, increasing its appeal and rental performance. The community features world class amenities including a resort pool, lazy river, outdoor tavern and grill, mini golf, water park, gym, and more. Zoned for Airbnb/Vrbo income ready from day one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Cay Resort Homeowner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR CAY PHASE 1 PB 80 PG 78-96 LOT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-0100-000-20300
  • Views: 302
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1274 Shoreside Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$599,999.00 ($263.04 / sqft )

1274 Shoreside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury Vacation Home in Windsor Cay Resort Zoned Short Term Rental Priced to Sell Welcome to 1274 Shoreside Street, a recently built, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367703
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Omar Dufreny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$649,000.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1244 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Townhome at Windsor Cay Resort! Welcome to your dream vacation home! This beautifully appointed end unit townhome features 5 spacious bedrooms, including 2 luxurious suites, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358770
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$675,000.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

1236 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION The most beautifully themed decorated fully furnished townhome on the market This stunning two story townhouse, located in Clermont, stands out as the most beautiful townhome currently f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372620
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mafe De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$679,990.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

1145 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and fully furnished 5 bedroom townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Cay Resort, just minutes from Disney! This beautifully decorated property features 2 suites, a spacious loft the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371944
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$680,000.00 ($267.93 / sqft )

1277 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully professionally decorated vacation home, turnkey and ready for immediate personal use or short term rental operation, ideally positioned within Windsor Cay Resort just steps from the clubhouse an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381684
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Blue Paradise Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$685,000.00 ($301.90 / sqft )

1256 Blue Paradise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful furnished and decorated home at Windsor Cay Resort. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, this property offers comfort, style and functionality in every detail. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149536
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice