1256 Blue Paradise Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1256 Blue Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3536 / -81.6769
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Windsor Cay
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful furnished and decorated home at Windsor Cay Resort. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, this property offers comfort, style and functionality in every detail. The master suite is located upstairs, ensuring privacy and convenience, while the other tastefully decorated bedrooms welcome the whole family or guests with charm and comfort. Upstairs, a wonderfully decorated loft in a home theater style offers the perfect space to relax and enjoy moments of entertainment with the whole family. The outdoor area is a true invitation to leisure: a private covered gourmet style pool, with a balcony and outdoor barbecue ideal for unforgettable moments with friends and family. The open concept design integrates the kitchen, dining room and living room, promoting a modern and welcoming environment. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large countertop and custom wooden cabinets. The laundry room is also equipped and ready for use. The Windsor Cay Resort offers a complete infrastructure, with a resort style pool, gym, sports courts, barbecue areas and much more. Perfect for short term rentals or for those who want to live as if they were on vacation all year round! Prime location, close to everything you need and just minutes from Disney parks. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your visit now and come see your new home or dream investment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Castaway
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Pool, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Cay Resort Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR CAY PHASE 1 PB 80 PG 78-96 LOT 178 ORB 6408 PG 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-0100-000-17800
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1258 Shoreside Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$619,990.00 ($244.28 / sqft )

1258 Shoreside Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Perfect investment opportunity for short term rental investment, located in the sought after Windsor Cay Resort just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. This newly built 5 bedroom, 4.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336252
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$649,000.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1244 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Townhome at Windsor Cay Resort! Welcome to your dream vacation home! This beautifully appointed end unit townhome features 5 spacious bedrooms, including 2 luxurious suites, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358770
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$675,000.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

1236 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION The most beautifully themed decorated fully furnished townhome on the market This stunning two story townhouse, located in Clermont, stands out as the most beautiful townhome currently f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372620
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mafe De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$679,990.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

1145 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and fully furnished 5 bedroom townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Cay Resort, just minutes from Disney! This beautifully decorated property features 2 suites, a spacious loft the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371944
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Blue Island Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$680,000.00 ($267.93 / sqft )

1277 Blue Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully professionally decorated vacation home, turnkey and ready for immediate personal use or short term rental operation, ideally positioned within Windsor Cay Resort just steps from the clubhouse an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381684
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice