721 13th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 721 13th Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6624 / -81.4961
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Apopka
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Wendy Couto
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated SELLER!!! OFFERING LOWEST PRICE in market DOLLARS SQFT FOR FULLY RENOVATED PROPERTY BRING OFFERS! 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a unique layout on a spacious 1/3 acre lot with mature trees, abundant parking, and NO HOA. Ideal for investors or short term rental/Airbnb potential, offering flexible space and room for multiple uses. Bring your boat, trailers, or extra vehicles, there is plenty of room for storage. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom for comfort and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include brand new windows and doors, fresh interior and exterior paint, new drywall throughout, and a completely updated electrical system with a new panel. Inside features durable LVT flooring throughout, new tile in wet areas, modern LED lighting, and ceiling fans in every room. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home with new cabinetry, granite countertops, and all new appliances, perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled with modern fixtures and eye catching tile. The inviting living room with a decorative fireplace creates a warm and welcoming space to unwind. Additional upgrades include a brand new water heater and a new air conditioning system with a 1 year labor and 10 year manufacturer warranty, truly move in ready with room to grow. Conveniently located, About 30 minutes to major attractions, 15 minutes to Kelly Park and Wekiwa Springs State Park and Approximately 25 minutes to Orlando downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Granite, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: S 180 FT OF E 110 FT OF W 330 FT OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 (LESS S 30FT FOR R/W) OF SEC15-21-28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-21-28-0000-00-157
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R-T-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 15th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$305,000.00 ($216.47 / sqft )

219 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.9% INTEREST RATE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home with a BONUS ROOM offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and flexibilitysituat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394148
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ashley Fulford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Thompson Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

214 Thompson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Apopka offers a functional layout with stylish improvements throughout, including updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that adds fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397550
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Aponte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1785 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$279,900.00 ($178.05 / sqft )

1785 Summit Chase Avenue More Like This

Two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage with a spacious, functional layout. The home offers great natural light and flow throughout the main living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406440
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Summer Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Rafton Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$335,600.00 ($95.42 / sqft )

1900 Rafton Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Emerson Park community, this spacious two story 4 bedroom home offers an excellent opportunity to create your dream home or investment property. The functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3517 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406955
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice