122 Stone Gable Cir, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 122 Stone Gable Cir
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7025 / -81.2834
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Stone Gable
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Connie Shepherd
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant contemporary house welcomes you through a foyer into the living/dining area. The house has 3 bedrooms and the potential to easily build a 4th one, as it is already in public records. Add equity to your home! Fresh coat of paint on all the house and new engineered wood floors. All windows have wood shutters. Kitchen is spacious, with stone counters, stone backsplash and stainless steel appliances that complement a gas range. There is ample space for a dining table and to the side of an island. Sink and sliding doors overlook to the back yard, next to a conservation area and pond that brings a sense of privacy and relaxation. Tasteful arches open to the 1st floor family room, half bath and storage area, all with travertine flooring. Stairs to the 2nd floor are adorned with iron and wood railing and lead to the 2nd family room that can be made into a 4th bedroom or office. Primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings and a private view o back yard. Primary bathroom has a jetted tub, separate toilet room for privacy, dual sinks and walk in closet. Other 2 bedrooms and primary have new carpet and have plenty of light. House is nested in a cozy residential community and close to restaurants, shopping and minutes away from hwy. 417 and interstate 4. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joseph Frasca
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 STONE GABLE PB 54 PGS 13 & 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-20-30-503-0000-0120
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 934 Torrey Pine Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$519,000.00 ($208.35 / sqft )

934 Torrey Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled golf course home in the highly desirable Tuscawilla community! This move in ready residence has been extensively updated with a fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact James Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Happy Bird Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$573,448.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

1421 Happy Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Fall in love this welcoming two story home that features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned across from the Cross Seminole Trail. Start your day with a cup of coffee on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brent DeHoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Sable Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$569,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

30 Sable Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Beautiful Executive 4 bedroom POOL home in Tuscawilla Country Club Golf Community! NO HOA! Mediterranean feel with wrought iron accents and courtyard. Huge Kitchen with island in the middle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382648
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Julie Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Blenheim Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

632 Blenheim Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Good afternoon and welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage gated community home! The HOA fee is only $150 a month and covers all lawn maintenance, trimming of shrubs, fertilization

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386347
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Susan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Buckskin Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$549,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

440 Buckskin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** PAID OFF 15kW SOLAR +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Winding Waters Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$559,900.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

1054 Winding Waters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, one story pool home offers over 2,300 sqft of living space on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Now priced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Royal Oak Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$520,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

1200 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fairway Oaks at Tuscawilla community, where homes like this rarely come available! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401888
  2. Provided by THE PALMS PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Gretna Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$450,000.00 ($209.30 / sqft )

758 Gretna Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering both comfort and opportunity. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a warm, inviting atmosphere that i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404912
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Partridge Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$560,000.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

118 Partridge Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Traditional Two Story 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home in Tuscawilla offering plenty of room to spread out with an oversized backyard and mature landscaping. Nestled along a beautiful tree lined street,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405183
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Leigh Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice