1444 Bird Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6344113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1444 Bird Road
  • Viewed: 395
  • Price: $838,500
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 3225
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6716 / -81.2874
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Watts Farms
  • Elementary School: Sterling Park
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: KEEN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Bobby Keen
  • 407-699-2127
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ONE OF A KIND! Stunning Renovated Lakefront Home on Private Peninsula Welcome to your fully reimagined lakefront retreat at 1444 Bird Road in the heart of Winter Springs. Nestled along the serene shores of Lake Tony, this highly detailed, professionally rehabbed home blends modern luxury with timeless Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the thoughtful craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. The home has been completely renovated from top to bottom, featuring a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake views from multiple living spaces. The designer kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing amazing cabinetry, premium quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space for gatherings or quiet evenings overlooking the water. Retreat to the primary suite, where youll find a spa inspired bathroom with high end finishes, elegant tile work, and a relaxing atmosphere designed for comfort. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings or breathtaking sunsets on Lake Tony. Whether youre kayaking, fishing, or simply unwinding by the water, this property offers the ultimate lakefront lifestyle. Additional upgrades include updated systems, modern fixtures, and quality finishes throughoutproviding peace of mind and move in ready convenience. Located in a desirable Winter Springs neighborhood with easy access to top rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey lakefront property. Dont miss your chance to experience luxury living on Lake Tonyschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2350.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Private
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: The Northerly 145.2' of Lot 14 Watt's Farms, Plat Book 6, Page 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-30-5BQ-0000-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 395
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1534 Wescott Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$764,900.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

1534 Wescott Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING 10k for buyers closing costs at an ADJUSTED price of $764,900 for this stunning six bedroom, four bath home in a gated community, perfectly positioned with a view of a conservation lot withou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10781 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380652
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Pohlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$769,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

126 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** and a $10,000.00 SELLER CONCESSION towards buyer's closing costs ** Welcome to Seville Chase, a quiet gated neighborhood in Winter Springs with tree lined streets and access to g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$779,900.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

140 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a residence that truly embodies the phrase "neighbor's envy, owner's pride" an exceptional opportunity to own a showpiece home in the gated enclave of seville chase where smart living mee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395594
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joji Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Golfpoint Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$925,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

702 Golfpoint Drive Reduced More Like This

*seller motivated* spacious tuscawilla pool home with major system upgrades already completed. Set on a prominent corner lot in glen eagle, this spacious pool home offers an incredible opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Blake Murphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Windwillow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$819,000.00 ($181.80 / sqft )

709 Windwillow Circle Reduced More Like This

Located in a small, low traffic community with minimal turnover, this beautifully updated corner lot home offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Merrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Seneca Boulevard, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$975,000.00 ($211.31 / sqft )

1835 Seneca Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, updated six bedroom, four and one half bath executive pool home in tuscawillas sought after chelsea woods community with its tree canopy lined streets! This unique home has no back neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Sterling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice