2330 Green Street, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2330 Green Street
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1616 / -81.0103
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: SOUTH DAYTONA
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar Estates Add 03
  • Provided by: CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Sherett Salter
  • 407-338-3339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a home that's close to the beach, major highways, and fun year round? Look no further this family owned, lovingly maintained South Daytona gem has it all (except the sand you'll find that just a few minutes down the road)! Perfectly located just 45 minutes from Orlando International Airport and 20 minutes from Daytona Beach International, it's ideal for jet setters, weekend warriors, or anyone who wants easy access to everything Florida has to show you from theme parks to tiki bars. Enjoy spring break without the hotel fees, soak up warm summer days in your own backyard, and experience Bike Week like a local (earplugs optional). This home is a perfect mix of laid back living and convenient access to all the action. This home would be ideal for first time buyers or couples downsizing. This has been a Family Home since it was built and is ready for a new beginning. Seller also has a transferable flood policy. The home is a must see. New Hot water heater 2026. Home has been refreshed with new paint, lighting, updated GFCI's where needed and has recently had new insulation in the walls. Roof has been inspected by a roofer and gave the all clear for condition. Schedule your showing today to see what's new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 GREENBRIAR ESTATES THIRD ADD MB 31 PG 21 PER D/C PER OR 5481 PG 2630 PER OR 8255 PG 1724
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5344-19-00-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: 17R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Black Duck Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$249,900.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

108 Black Duck Circle More Like This

Pelican Bay is a wonderful Golf Community with 24 hour security & over 800 acres of a lush, landscaped oasis. There are several sections of housing within the subdivision allowing the Buyer many optio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226135
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice