3729 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3729 Pacific Lane
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2515
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3136 / -81.6605
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Residence Ph 2a
  • Provided by: PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly French
  • 352-988-4975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. Priced to sell! This SPACIOUS 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in Windsor Island, features an open floor plan perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The split bedroom layout SLEEPS 10 comfortably and offers one bedroom and full bath downstairs, with four additional bedrooms and a loft upstairs. The loft area is spacious and a great spot for the family to hang outideal for family enjoyment. The primary suite is conveniently located upstairs, providing a private retreat. Step outside to YOUR OWN SCREENED IN HEATED POOL, the perfect spot to unwind after a day at the theme parks. Windsor Island resort offers guests world class amenities like the Aloha Clubhouse, on site restaurant, bar and poolside food and beverage service (Blue Marlin Grille), a fitness center, resort style pool with lazy river and spa, dual watersides and children's splash pad, sports court, pool area cabanas, miniature golf, and fire pit. The community is gated with a 24 hour manned front entry. Whether youre looking for a vacation home, investment property, or a personal retreat, this home delivers it all. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2A PB 187 PGS 31-34 LOT 321
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998013-003210
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$390,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

751 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Mediterranean inspired paradise! Located in the highly desirable, gated enclave of Tuscan Hills in Davenport, Florida, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home has been m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141160
  2. Provided by OVERTON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955280
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

213 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310242
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

131 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336953
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Lava Tree Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,900.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

1320 Lava Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!LOCATION! Just a few steps from the fantastic clubhouse! Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort. Fully furnished and professionally decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338426
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Flavia Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$459,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

921 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Island Resort the ultimate blend of luxury, leisure, and location. This gated, resort style community offers world class amenities including a stunning clubhouse, resort pool, laz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353128
  2. Provided by PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Nick Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice