1196 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1196 Challenge Drive
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2758 / -81.6503
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Pclph
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Berta Perez
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular 4 Bedrooms, 3 baths in the sought after Champions Gate Community. An investors dream with a high rate occupancy. This amazing fully furnished hone has an open concept floor plan that is perfect for family gathering, parties or just hanging out. Kitchen has all stainless steele appliances and a large island with plenty of room for guest seating, as well as excellent space for prepping and cooking. Relaxing in the private screened in pool is a must! Community features so many amenities such as lazy river, splash park, resort style pool w/slide, heated spa, poolside bar & grill, movie theater, 18 hole gold course, tennis courts, basketball courts, cabanas, and so much more! Home comes fully furnished. Just minutes away are popular restaurants, shopping and the World Famous Disney Parks! A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 491.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nina Morales
  • Association Phone: 520-310-7350
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 5 PB 28 PGS 176-183 LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5093-0001-0380
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$475,000.00 ($206.34 / sqft )

1176 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY | SHORT & LONG TERM RENTALS ALLOWED | AIRBNB APPROVED! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World in the exclusive, resort style community of ChampionsGate.This FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148137
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

1563 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Champions Gate Resort! Beautiful two story FULLY FURNISHED townhome featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148396
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

9017 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully furnished vacation townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort community! This 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149379
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$514,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

1176 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and is providing $10k towards closing costs!!! Beautifully decorated and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome with private pool located in the luxury resort of champions gate. C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6133821
  2. Provided by MY NEW HOME OUTLET
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1574 Slice Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$458,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

1574 Slice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom Corner Unit townhome has a POOL, comes fully furnished and was designed & decorated to stand out in the short term rental market. The home sits in the sought after gated community of Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262060
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kevin Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$448,999.00 ($195.05 / sqft )

1036 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity in Champions Gate! Fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath property is ideal for short term or long term rentals and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Mancilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1596 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

1596 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATE! JAN 2026. BRAND NEW THEMED ROOMS! This townhome doesnt just check boxes it delivers the kind of space, comfort, and resort style perks that are hard to find in one place. As an end unit in th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chad Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$540,000.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

1327 Shinnecock Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautiful 3 story, 6 bedroom, 5 bath end unit townhouse in the gated Vistas at ChampionsGatejust minutes from Disney and Orlando's top attractions. Enjoy a br

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314608
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ednilsa Grechi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice