1242 Hathor Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1242 Hathor Street E
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2601
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.522 / -81.5665
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Subdivision: Lee County
  • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
  • 305-386-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL! This stunning 2,601 square foot residence, built in 2025, offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. With three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 luxurious bathrooms, there is ample room to accommodate your lifestyle. The open concept layout allows for seamless flow between the living areas, making it ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring a sleek stove, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher, ensuring that meal preparation is a breeze. Enjoy the convenience of washer and dryer hookups, making laundry days effortless. The central air conditioning system promises year round comfort, while the attached garage provides secure parking and extra storage space. This home is designed with your needs in mind, offering both functionality and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33974 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-45-27-L2-08046.0030
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 633 Carrillon Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$439,999.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

633 Carrillon Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern efficiency meets premier outdoor living in this 2022 built Lehigh Acres home. Situated on an oversized lot, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,185 square feet of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$449,500.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

1132 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL! This stunning 2601 square foot residence, built in 2024, offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405813
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Hathor St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$449,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

1242 Hathor St E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home; 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom and one half bathroom that can be access through the lanai with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 yr warranty. 48x24 Porcelain floors all through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223087659
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12075 Savanna Lakes Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$424,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

12075 Savanna Lakes Blvd More Like This

Welcome to refined living in this meticulously maintained 2023 resale offering six bedrooms, three full baths, and over 3400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007536
  2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
  3. Contact Carla M Huyler
  4. (239) 310-3479
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Dartmouth Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$429,999.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

811 Dartmouth Ct New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully designed home nestled on a quiet cul de sac. Situated on an oversized .34+ acre lot, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009910
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Charles Valladares
  4. (352) 229-1187
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Crestwood St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$415,000.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

1126 Crestwood St E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautiful, brand new corner unit, just completed in 2026. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015409
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Contact Alain Alcala
  4. 954-612-8454
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 765 Central St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$495,000.00 ($186.09 / sqft )

765 Central St E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house Shingle Roof Pool Home 2 Car Garage. This Custom built Home features 3 Bedrooms+1 Den, 3 Bathrooms full, Quartz countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms, Quartz backsplash, upgraded Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021879
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Rodin Delgado Berros
  4. (239) 689-5626
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Carrillon Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$439,999.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

633 Carrillon Ave S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004518
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Worth Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$449,900.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

836 Worth Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single family home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with a hydraulic car lift and a 80 gallon air compressor! With over 2900 square feet of living space spre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
  3. Contact Sandra Roman
  4. (239) 369-6161
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Castlestone Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$465,000.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

725 Castlestone Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop the car! This is the one you have been looking for! Completely remodeled, modern (2022) 4 bedroom/3 bath pool house with over 2500 sq. Feet on a half acre lot. Property is fully fenced! Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008286
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Dorina Soumastre
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice