Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Southwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 15389 105th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $310.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4188
  8. Acreage: 0.81 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM719757
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Southwood Shores
  5. Elementary School: Harbour View
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir
  7. High School: Lake Weir
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to refined lakefront living on Lake Weir. This custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed space on an oversized lot with a white sandy beach on
Details for 137 Meadow Terrace, LAKE CITY, FL 32024
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 140
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4223
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: GC536154
  1. County: COLUMBIA
  2. City: LAKE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 32024
  4. Subdivision: Southwood Meadows Sub
  5. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This cozy yet high end home offers four bedrooms and three full baths, highlighted by stunning custom woodwork throughout. With 3,272 square feet of living space, the home features a large entertainin
Details for 4967 Wild Daisy Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $585,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2967
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: N6143104
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Stonecastle At Southwood
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a gorgeous home in desirable Venice. This home has attractive curb appeal with beautiful double front doors. The open floor plan with high ce
Details for 7893 Southwood Circle, Davie, FL 33328
Townhome
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 91
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: F10551486
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Davie
  3. Zipcode: 33328
  4. Subdivision: Poincianas Southwood Inc
  5. Provided by: Vista Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful gated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in a prime Broward location! Conveniently located near Nova Southeastern University, Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, highways, and shopping cen
Details for 8402 Southwood Pines Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3510
  8. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: B4902229
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LITHIA
  3. Zipcode: 33547
  4. Subdivision: Southwood Estates
  5. Provided by: CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 8402 Southwood Pines Street in Lithia, Florida an exceptional opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and versatility on a sprawling .99 acre homesite. This property offers expansive front and
Details for 1308 18th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $476,584
  4. Last Price Change: 10/02/25
  5. Days On Market: 314
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3310
  9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: OM704490
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Southwood Park
  5. Elementary School: South Ocala
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Forest
  8. Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
With a great SE location, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home, is perfectly designed for multi generational living or visiting guests. The main part of the residence features 3 generously sized bedrooms, incl
Listing Details for 928 Fitch Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Single Family
  1. Price: $430,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1796
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: B26026314
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33415
  4. Subdivision: Southwoods
  5. Elementary School: Melaleuca
  6. Middle School: Okeeheelee
  7. High School: John I. Leonard
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Attention Investors! This incredible opportunity to own a spacious family home located on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable neighborhood close to the airport, shopping, schools, and major highways.
Details for 614 Huntington Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
Single Family
  1. Price: $419,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2388
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8502825
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Southwood Hills
  5. Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Seller is motivated, offering 10k toward closing costs on this beautifully Renovated Home in the Heart of Brandon No HOA or CDD! This fully renovated home truly has it all. Enjoy peace of mind with
Details for 5084 Winter Rose Way, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3155
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: N6143799
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Whitestone At Southwood Ph 03
  5. Provided by: NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an inviting lake view home in Whitestone at Southwood with a thoughtful layout, generous storage, and a lanai made for everyday relaxing. Ste
Details for 129 Benz Way, LAKE CITY, FL 32024
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2481
  8. Acreage: 4.53 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: GC538329
  1. County: COLUMBIA
  2. City: LAKE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 32024
  4. Subdivision: Southwood Acres Sub
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS - LAKE CITY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a picture perfect 4.53 acre parcel, this recently restored home is ready to make its debut on the market! Lovingly cared for over the years and now thoughtfully updated, this property blend