6159 Peaceful Park Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6159 Peaceful Park Way
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4673 / -81.7057
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Ridge
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Jay Stewart
  • 407-217-6480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Wellness Ridge the community that was designed to provide a Healthy & Active Lifestyle! You could be home for the holidays in this completed, move in ready and better than new townhome! This 3 bedroom/2.5 bath 2 story townhome with single car garage opens to an inviting dining room that leads the way to the kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliance, powder bath, and great room that accesses the patio perfect for entertaining. On the second level, there are two secondary bedrooms, a full sized bathroom, laundry closet with washer and dryer, and private owners suite. The owners suite includes a spacious bathroom with shower, dual vanity, and walk in closet with customized shelving. This home has been updated and features low maintenance luxury vinyl flooring, including the staircase, mirrored closet doors, upgraded lighting and wallpaper throughout. With healthy living and wellness in mind, the community features include Sports Courts, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Conservation Areas, Playground, Resort Style Swimming Pool and Multi Use Trails. Clermont is one of the fastest growing cities in Central Florida and strategically located close to Orlando and theme parks, it is known for its picturesque hills and pristine lakes. Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brad Compton/Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 151 ORB 6108 PG 777
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-15100
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$398,900.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

6021 Blissful Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403236
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Two Story Townhome in a Desirable Community Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained two story townhome, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394707
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$404,900.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

17226 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Do you want to live the vacation lifestyle? Have you visited orlando so much that you thought... It may simply just make more sense to purchase a turn key home.... Well you are 100% right it makes sen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17244 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$417,500.00 ($221.13 / sqft )

17244 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ZONEDFOR SHORT TERM RENTAL. Turn key fully furnished HIDDEN FOREST TOWNHOME. Incredible opportunity for investors to continue operating as AIRBNB, a Second Home or your Dream Primary Residence. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378117
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17305 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

17305 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Disney and major attractions.This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147022
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17444 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$424,990.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

17444 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE.Welcome to your dream vacation retreat, investment opportunity, or primary residence! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, located in the sought after Hidden Forest community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327941
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Maryelle Gama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

17522 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this small community of luxury townhomes just 8 miles from Disney parks, where you can live full time or lease as a short term investment. Every corner of this home exudes modern sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291608
  2. Provided by BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17338 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$440,000.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

17338 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms townhome, located in the desirable community of Hidden Forest at Silver Creek. This property offers a modern and open concept with a heated priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369795
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17230 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

17230 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable, Fully Furnished Turnkey Townhome ? Built in 2022 Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and convenience in this exceptional townhome, built with full block construction by Zenodro Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377475
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice