1140 Orlando Avenue E-11, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1140 Orlando Avenue E-11
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 612
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6177 / -81.3634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Lake Maitland Terrace Apts
  • Building: Lake Maitland Terrace Apts
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dan Haggerty
  • 352-740-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity for Lakeside Living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 612 sq. ft. condo is nestled in the highly sought after Lake Maitland Terrace communityperfectly positioned on Lake Maitland, the largest lake in the Winter Park Chain of Lakes. Enjoy the ultimate lakefront lifestyle with fishing, kayaking, canoeing, and water skiing just steps from your door. The community features a dock, and the City of Maitland public boat ramp is conveniently located right next door. Residents appreciate the newer community pool, clubhouse with spectacular lakefront views (available to rent for private events), on site laundry facilities, and the small storage unit included with this condo. Youll love this unbeatable locationwithin easy walking distance to shopping, theaters, restaurants, and supermarkets, and just minutes from Park Avenue in Winter Park. Experience easy, maintenance free living in one of Central Floridas most desirable lakefront communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 612.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deidra Wilburn
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LAKE MAITLAND TERRACE APARTMENTS CONDO CB 1/1 UNIT 11 EXETER HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-29-9669-05-110
  • Unit Number: E-11
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: DMZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Visconti community, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148098
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Lake Faith Drive S, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$249,900.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

335 Lake Faith Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Welcome to Tranquility and Relaxation in this quiet meticulously maintained Gated Condominium Community Lake Faith Villas. This beautiful community rests on the shores of Lake Faith

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351302
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$234,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living at its finest in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the beautiful, gated community Visconti West. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Ruh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Shadow View Circle 2837, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

2837 Shadow View Circle 2837 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIMITED TIME ONLY THROUGH MAY 11! Seller is offering a $5,000 contribution towards buyers closing costs. Move In Ready Maitland Condo with Rare 2 Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nilufer Rohleder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$197,500.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305 More Like This

Welcome to Visconti! A Gated Waterfront Community in the Heart of Maitland. Step into an easy, low maintenance living with this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397395
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Park Lake Circle 8, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$216,000.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

814 Park Lake Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful affordable condo in Maitland. 2 bedrooms and 1 baths with a 1 car garage. The kitchen has been updated with white cabinets and new counter tops. The appliances have been updated. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404876
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Warren Gagne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$209,777.00 ($233.61 / sqft )

1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a complete top to bottom remodel completed in 2026, located in the highly desirable gated Visconti West community in Maitland. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405605
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Banyon Tree Circle 202, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$250,000.00 ($162.34 / sqft )

444 Banyon Tree Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Maitland area. This second floor unit features an updated kitchen, laminate flooring throughout, and an ope concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502707
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Lidia Gloria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice