3221 Santa Barbara Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3221 Santa Barbara Pl
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5913 / -81.9749
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Elementary School: Pelican
  • Middle School: Challenger
  • High School: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karla Rodriguez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Mediterranean duplex featuring an open concept design with all tile flooring and high cathedral ceilings. The home includes wood doors and cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms. It comes with window treatments, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and stainless steel appliances. The property boasts a high efficiency air conditioning system, a spacious garage, and a patio with ample room for a gazebo. Additionally, there is a washer and dryer hook up inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1360.00
School Information
  • High School: Cape Coral High School
  • Middle School: Challenger Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pelican Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-45-23-C2-01825.0310
  • Views: 171
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 929 31st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,145.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

929 31st St Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,275 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This residence offers a versatile layout suitable for various needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014535
  2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. 833-327-9461
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,795.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1622 33rd St More Like This

***Price reduced*** Sorry, no pets. Welcome to 1622 SW 33rd St, Cape Coral, FL, 33914. This beautiful duplex is ready for its next tenant to call it home! With 1,209 square feet of living space, vault

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084017
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. Contact Ben Brucker
  4. 239-977-5642
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Skyline Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,000.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

4113 Skyline Blvd More Like This

Sorry, no pets. Welcome to 4113 Skyline Blvd, Cape Coral, FL, 33914. This beautiful duplex is ready for its next tenant to call it home! With 1,209 square feet of living space, vaulted ceilings, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226000329
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. Contact Ben Brucker
  4. 239-977-5642
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,100.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

3429 8th Pl More Like This

Located on a quiet street, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property offers a blend of modern amenities and comfortable living. The home features elegant wood look tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014404
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Anna Longo De Morena
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 47th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1504 47th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Small Community with only 12 units. Quiet neighborhood conveniently located close to shopping and dining. Amenities include pool, single car garage, 1265 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, Equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023748
  2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
  3. Contact Alan Gamiel
  4. (239) 791-7653
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,900.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

3803 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/ 2 bath Duplex. All tile, ample parking, space, located in a very central location! Close to restaurants, shopping, and so much more! Pets are welcome! Schedule your walkthrough today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025661
  2. Provided by Esquire Real Estate Serv.
  3. Contact Roxana Torres
  4. (305) 541-3777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 7th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,650.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

4122 7th Pl More Like This

Don't miss out on a SW area Duplex, walking distance to Walmart. Great neighborhood, all tiled well kept property. Kitchen offers a large breakfast bar, split bedrooms, large closets & pantry. Unit al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002897
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
  3. Contact Yamile Martinez
  4. (239) 542-2084
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 25th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,095.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4418 25th Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED RENTAL , Beautiful pool home in the SW area Cape Coral, complete furnished. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, open living and dining area, large screened pool deck with electric heated pool. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006395
  2. Provided by Dream Coast Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Peter Frank
  4. (239) 220-4415
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 29th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1428 29th St Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in SW Cape Coral. 1,500 sq ft. This home has tile, wood laminate flooring, ceiling fans and screened enclosure in the back for your comfort. Call us today to see this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013304
  2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. (239) 542-6906
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 34th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$2,150.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

930 34th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh to the market! Beautiful fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Southwest Cape Coral area. This well maintained property offers comfort, space, and a prime location close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016967
  2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
  3. Contact Uziel Gonzalez
  4. (239) 920-2160
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice