1716 Fox Glen Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1716 Fox Glen Court
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.676 / -81.2453
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Fox Glen At Chelsea Parc Tusca
  • Provided by: RED CARPET REALTY FLORIDA
  • Contact: Robert Knowles
  • 407-808-3663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home in the heart of Tuscawilla Country Club a well established, walkable, and extremely safe neighborhood. Zoned for top rated A+ schools: Rainbow Elementary, Indian Trails Jr. High, and Winter Springs High School. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,889 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a long list of upgrades throughout: Architectural shingle roof (2017) Carrier HVAC (10/6/2021) Exterior paint (11/18/2019) Granite & quartz surfaces, maple wood cabinetry, travertine stone & tile details Laminate bedroom flooring with upgraded padding NEST thermostat with full app control Schlage digital front door lock with app control Four installed Wyze interior cameras (app controlled) Lighted attic space with flooring for storage, accessible from garage The HOA is only $115/mo and includes: Weekly yard maintenance (including hedges) Lap pool, large hot tub, and workout room Rentable clubhouse (small fee + refundable deposit) This is one of the most walkable and peaceful areas in Tuscawilla. Sam Smith Park is a 5 minute walk, Bear Creek Nature Trail is close by, and the Cross Seminole Trail is just 2.3 miles away. Convenient to everything: Publix 1 mile Oviedo Mall, major highways (417), and restaurants 25 miles 7 miles to UCF Orlando International Airport is a straight shot down 417 2030 minutes depending on traffic. The seller will provide a home warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: janice
  • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 127 FOX GLEN AT CHELSEA PARC TUSCAWILLA PH 2 PB 55 PGS 37 THRU 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-21-31-508-0000-1270
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 934 Torrey Pine Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$519,000.00 ($208.35 / sqft )

934 Torrey Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled golf course home in the highly desirable Tuscawilla community! This move in ready residence has been extensively updated with a fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact James Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Happy Bird Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$573,448.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

1421 Happy Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Fall in love this welcoming two story home that features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned across from the Cross Seminole Trail. Start your day with a cup of coffee on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brent DeHoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Sable Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$569,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

30 Sable Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Beautiful Executive 4 bedroom POOL home in Tuscawilla Country Club Golf Community! NO HOA! Mediterranean feel with wrought iron accents and courtyard. Huge Kitchen with island in the middle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382648
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Julie Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Blenheim Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

632 Blenheim Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Good afternoon and welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage gated community home! The HOA fee is only $150 a month and covers all lawn maintenance, trimming of shrubs, fertilization

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386347
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Susan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Buckskin Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$549,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

440 Buckskin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** PAID OFF 15kW SOLAR +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Winding Waters Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$559,900.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

1054 Winding Waters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, one story pool home offers over 2,300 sqft of living space on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Now priced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Royal Oak Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$520,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

1200 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fairway Oaks at Tuscawilla community, where homes like this rarely come available! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401888
  2. Provided by THE PALMS PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Partridge Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$560,000.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

118 Partridge Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Traditional Two Story 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home in Tuscawilla offering plenty of room to spread out with an oversized backyard and mature landscaping. Nestled along a beautiful tree lined street,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405183
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Leigh Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Ortega Street, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$539,900.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

1304 Ortega Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE youve been waiting for in Winter Springs. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,152 SqFt offers the perfect combination of space, flexibility, and income potential. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504998
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fara Ramirez Labrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice