9000 Us Highway 192 412, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6365190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Us Highway 192 412
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $129,899
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 688
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3425 / -81.663
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts America
  • Provided by: PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Josh Postlewait
  • 321-214-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Inquire about potential seller financing. Seller willing Beautifully updated and modern 1 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after Outdoor Resorts 55+ gated community. This light and bright residence offers an efficient, open layout with plenty of natural light, making it feel spacious and inviting. The home features a covered carport that provides shaded parking and additional outdoor living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recent improvements include a NEW A/C system and new plumbing, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The interior showcases tasteful finishes, a comfortable living area, a functional kitchen, and a well appointed bedroom with ample storage. The bathroom is clean and updated, providing both comfort and convenience. Located in a vibrant, golf cart friendly community known for its resort style amenities, residents enjoy access to pools, clubhouse, planned events, and beautifully maintained grounds. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers comfort, modern upgrades, and an exceptional location within a friendly 55+ neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 688.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabrina Stone
  • Association Phone: 863-424-0542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: OUTDOOR RESORTS AT ORLANDO PB 51 PGS 1-7 LOT 412 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN ALL COMMON USE AREA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488040-004120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  565, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$140,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 565 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION truly makes all the difference! This furnished doublewide home is perfectly positioned close to the clubhouse in a lively 55+ guard gated community designed for enjoying the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101335
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Christy Lupien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  214, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$129,900.00 ($197.42 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No lot rent you own the land!! Well maintained 1 bed, 1 bath fully furnished home in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of outdoor resorts. Great location on the canal with spacious d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  317, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$128,900.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a double wide all one level home in the sought after ORO community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is filled with natural light thanks to two skylights and lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127048
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  155, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$141,900.00 ($194.92 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 155 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATER VIEW LOT! **Price reduction** Welcome to this beautiful park model home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after gated active adult community of Outdoor Resorts at Orlandojust 6 miles fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Anne Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  372, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$130,000.00 ($194.61 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 372 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the sought after 55+ community of Outdoor Resorts of Orlando. This cozy, well maintained manufactured home offers the perfect blend of co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133388
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  600, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$130,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 600 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in highly desirable Outdoor Resorts on Lake Davenport. Recent upgrades include new siding, new windows, and a tankless hot water heater. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  311, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$147,900.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcoming curb appeal to this beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1 bath, move in ready home in the beautiful community of Outdoor Resorts!! Home enjoys a spacious corner lot and features a wonderful open

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  598, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$139,900.00 ($197.60 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 598 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath home on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Outdoor Resorts at Orlando. This well maintained property features new siding, double pane windows, and up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192 # 545, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$147,500.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 # 545 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, move in ready home in the beautiful community of Outdoor Resorts!! Parking for 2 vehicles plus a golf cart. Home features: NEW windows 2022.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192 # 537  537, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$149,900.00 ($200.40 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 # 537 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just listed!! Hurry and check out this immaculately maintained 2 bed, 1 bath home with inviting one level, open plan layout in the beautiful 55+ community of outdoor resorts!! A covered entrance welco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice