1637 Kona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1637 Kona Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3156 / -81.6584
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Resort
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brad Rogers
  • 321-278-5486
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Discover an enchanting vacation home nestled in Windsor Island Resort, a paradise just minutes away from Disney World. Secure your piece of the worlds top vacation destination and start generating monthly cash flow! This five bedroom, four bathroom treasure accommodates 10 guests and exudes curb appeal with its tropical landscaping, palm trees, and paver driveway. Coming complete tasteful furniture, decor, and beautifully themed rooms, the property is move in or rent ready. Step inside where a grand foyer with soaring ceilings greets you, leading to a living space with a custom accent wall. Updated flooring and meticulous upkeep radiate pride of ownership. Transform leisure time in the two car garage converted into a Super Mario World game room, featuring a foosball table, ping pong table, and custom LED lit murals. The sleek kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with bar top seating under the glow of stylish pendant lights. Adjacent, a dining area with a rustic chandelier and a second custom accent wall makes for an ideal gathering spot. Outdoors, a paver patio reveals a screened lanai with a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine. The first floor suite provides the convenience of a bedroom with bathroom access, ideal for multigenerational stays. Upstairs, four more bedrooms await, including a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and a luxe en suite bath featuring dual sinks and a glass door shower. Each themed roomfrom Encanto to Harry Potter to Star Warsis designed to delight with unique features, custom murals, and LED lighting. From the vibrant florals to the Hogwarts Express train tracks across the ceiling, this home was designed with attention to detail. Plus, the laundry room with two washing machines and two dryers is equipped to handle quick turnovers. Experience the perfect blend of security and excitement at the guard gated community of Windsor Island Resort. Start the morning drifting down the sun drenched lazy river or catching thrills on the dual water slides. Whether youre making a splash at the interactive pad or youre challenging a friend to a round of mini golf, the entertainment is endless. If you prefer to stay active, head to the tennis and basketball courts, or power through a workout at the state of the art fitness center. When its time to slow down, retreat to a private cabana for some poolside shade. Savor fresh, coastal inspired dishes at the Blue Marlin Grill or toast to another perfect Florida sunset at the Tiki Bar. From the high score hunting in the arcade, to the peace of mind of 24/7 security, Windsor Island Resort offers everything needed to create five star memories. Located right near the theme park capital of the worlds top attractions, seize the opportunity to elevate your investment portfolio with this turnkey property, offering potential for significant monthly cash flow! View the 3D tour and schedule a showing today and be captivated by the magic and charm of this exceptional vacation home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maricet Pulido
  • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 194
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-001940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$644,500.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

2201 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Resort Living at Windsor Island Welcome to the ultimate blend of style, space, and resort style livingperfectly situated in the sought after Windsor Island Resort community. Loo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Pandzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Mcfee Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

419 Mcfee Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Bank Approved Opportunity, own this 7 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Pool Home in the desirable Hampton Estates. This property has been completely remodeled inside, new AC u

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$599,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

1230 Aloha Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Finance is Available!featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 full bathrooms, fully furnished house. this property also boasts a heated pool. The home includes a loft with additional living space, a kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263847
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bo Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$659,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

3937 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This professionally designed, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath vacation retreat offering over 3,200 square feet of upgraded living space in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Kaipo Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$596,000.00 ($181.65 / sqft )

4450 Kaipo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT FOR FAST SALE! This exceptional 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath resort home in the iconic, Hawaiian inspired Windsor Island Resort captures everything guests and owners love about the Orla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365374
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice