2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2144 Rider Rain Lane
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $364,981
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2155
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6612 / -81.5432
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bronsons Ridge 25 Th
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The front door opens onto the spacious open concept combination living room and dining room. There is also a laundry room with washer and dryer and a fully equipped kitchen that leads to an beautiful patio. The luxurious upstairs master suite has a private bathroom and a roomy walk in closet. Every home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, blinds, and more in the price of your home. There are also home automation features such as keyless door locks and video doorbells in the Connected Home by Lennar. Trail Townhomes is a new series providing brand new townhomes at the Bronsons Ridge masterplan, now selling in Apopka, FL. Residents enjoy a relaxing resort style swimming pool and fully equipped playground. There are great schools, and the community features proximity to major highways including FL 429 and FL 414, providing convenient commutes and travel. Nature lovers will have access to natural springs and wildlife parks, including King's Landing, Wekiwa Springs State Park and more. Bronsons Ridge has the perfect balance of convenience and nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Landcaster
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE / AUBREY WOLLER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRONSONS RIDGE REPLAT 115/133 LOT 215
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0939-02-150
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$344,990.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Camellia Flower Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,990.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

2947 Camellia Flower Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395195
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Falconhurst Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$418,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

1882 Falconhurst Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + flex room, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas premier luxury homebuilder. Designed with both comfort and style i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397866
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$428,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

1856 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas leading luxury homebuilder. Thoughtfully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398446
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 455 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$366,990.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

455 Thompson Village Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the beautifully designed Powell floorplan, a stunning new townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with no rear neighbors! This open concept layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398642
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice