2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2272 Wekiva Village Lane
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1903
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6678 / -81.4688
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Village 4523
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jonathan Ruiz
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Step inside to a bright, open concept living area featuring soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The seamless flow between living spaces makes it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor areaperfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine or unwinding in the evening. The well appointed kitchen and living areas are enhanced by thoughtful finishes and a neutral color palette, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The homes layout includes comfortable bedrooms, highlighted by a generously sized primary suite designed for rest and privacy. A versatile loft area adds additional living space and flexibilityperfect for a home office, media room, or play area. With the option to easily convert it into an additional bedroom, this space offers great potential to suit your needs. Outside, enjoy a low maintenance yard with lush landscaping and mature palm trees that add both curb appeal and a tropical touch that are all maintained by the HOA along with the roof. An attached garage and extended driveway provide convenient parking and additional storage for any buyer(s). Ideally located in a desirable community near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to everything the Orlando area has to givewhile still maintaining a peaceful suburban feel. Make an appointment today before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1903.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John King
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA VILLAGE 45/23 LOT 55
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-28-9121-00-550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2251 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$324,900.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

2251 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! This beautifully maintained townhome features soaring volume ceilings and gorgeous Cherry hardwood flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324812
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$344,990.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Camellia Flower Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,990.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

2947 Camellia Flower Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395195
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Pavia Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$325,000.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

1096 Pavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome in the gated community of emerson north in apopka, offering over 1,700 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Built in 2018, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395284
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1347 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$324,999.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

1347 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1347 Alston Bay Blvd in Apopkaan upgraded, move in ready home ideally positioned on a premium corner lot directly across from the community pool, clubhouse, and playground. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396221
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice