2251 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6324812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2251 Wekiva Village Lane
  • Viewed: 268
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2501
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6682 / -81.4694
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Village
  • Provided by: IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  • Contact: Max Leo Donzi
  • 407-903-0134
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! This beautifully maintained townhome features soaring volume ceilings and gorgeous Cherry hardwood flooring throughout the main level, staircase, and upper hallway. The kitchen boasts Corian countertops and ample cabinet spaceideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the dramatic great room with double hight ceiling, creating a bright, open, and inviting living space. The owners suite offers refined details including crown molding and a bench rail, providing a cozy yet elegant retreat. Additional highlights include custom tile flooring in all bathrooms, the screened porch, and the utility room. A built in sound system with integrated speakers delivers high quality audio throughout the home. This property is a perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and thoughtful designtruly move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1922.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: John King
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA VILLAGE 45/23 LOT 10 OR B&P 6594/ 4759, ON 07-31-02, INST WD
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-28-9121-00-100
  • Views: 268
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$319,000.00 ($203.83 / sqft )

1217 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready two story townhome in the highly sought after Emerson Park community in Apopka, FL, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The private fenced in paved courtyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335220
  2. Provided by PIQUET REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$344,990.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$308,999.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

3013 Alessa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356423
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$318,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

1264 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000.00 IN CONCESSIONS TO THE BUYER.* Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383627
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$315,000.00 ($144.70 / sqft )

1300 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerson Park in Apopka! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,598 square feet of well designed living space and major 2025 updates. Built in 2012, the home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384726
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice