502 Dixie Drive, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 502 Dixie Drive
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7096 / -81.7723
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Howey Palm Gardens
  • Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Figueroa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the heart of charming Howey in the Hills! This beautifully maintained home invites you in with a warm, welcoming feel and thoughtfully designed living spaces perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. Step inside to an open and airy layout where natural light fills the home. The kitchen serves as the heart of the space, featuring quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and room to cook, gather, and create lasting memories with family and friends. Whether hosting holidays or enjoying quiet mornings, this kitchen is designed for connection. Beautiful tile flooring flows throughout the home, offering both style and durability, while fresh interior paint provides a clean, modern backdrop ready for your personal touch. The living and dining areas feel open yet cozy ideal for relaxing evenings or lively get togethers. The bedrooms offer peaceful retreats at the end of the day, with comfortable layouts and calming finishes. Bathrooms are well appointed, creating a functional and inviting space to unwind. Every room is designed with ease of living in mind. Outside, enjoy the Florida lifestyle with space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the quiet surroundings of this desirable community. Located just minutes from local shops, dining, and the renowned Mission Inn Resort & Golf Club, Grove House Restaurant, JB Boondock's Bar & Grill, La Hacienda Restaurant at Mission Inn and Resort, Advent Health & Orlando Health in close proximity, this home blends small town charm with everyday convenience. Hills Crossing, Eagle Ridge Shoppes & Lake Hills Plaza a short drive away. This house offers comfort, style, and location making it a wonderful place to call home. Request a tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1399.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Astatula Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HOWEY PALM GARDENS LOTS 25 26 BLK D-11 PB 12 PG 11 ORB 2255 PG 0185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-25-0400-D11-02500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: SF-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$400,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

709 Calabria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096343
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355019
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400526
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402810
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404356
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27313 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$324,990.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

27313 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Marina plan at Eagletail Landingsone of our best priced two story homes, thoughtfully designed with a versatile flex space off the front foyer, ideal for a den or h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405349
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405613
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$394,990.00 ($130.71 / sqft )

24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in the thoughtfully designed Finn, our only 2 story floorplan in Hodges Reserve! This exceptional home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405832
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice