230 Strathy Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 Strathy Lane
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5984 / -81.3231
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Aloma
  • Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: David Auerbach
  • 561-801-9199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely Remodeled Winter Park Home Prime Location Beautifully updated single family home located in the heart of Winter Park. This residence was fully remodeled in 2019, offering peace of mind with new kitchen and appliances, updated bathrooms, new flooring, HVAC system, electrical, and plumbing. Ideally situated directly across from Advent Health Winter Park Hospital, this property provides exceptional convenience while remaining tucked into an established residential neighborhood. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, along with modern finishes throughout. Zoned for Winter Parks highly regarded public schools, this home is well suited for a primary residence or long term investment. Easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and downtown Winter Park amenities. Move in ready and centrally located a rare opportunity in one of Orange Countys most desirable areas. Owner owns the house next door as well. Both properties for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ALOMA SECTION 1 O/51 THE N1/2 OF LOTS 27& 28 BLK 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-30-0120-13-271
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7641 Village Green Drive, Winter Park, FL 32792
$560,000.00 ($262.91 / sqft )

7641 Village Green Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Winter Park, where comfort, charm, and convenience come together effortlessly. Nestled in a central Florida community, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Oak Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$460,000.00 ($253.44 / sqft )

5331 Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wrenwood Heights Community!! Very well Maintain Pool Home on CUL DE SAC LOT!! Great community with no HOA. House located on spacious large lot 0.31 Acre. House features Open Concept with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130868
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Ranger Boulevard, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$485,000.00 ($227.49 / sqft )

346 Ranger Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home is located in sought after Winter Park Pines with NO HOA and NO CDD. It is situated on a Corner Lot (0.22 Acre) and is a super short distance to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134662
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Tanya Vyushkina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Heritage Boulevard, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$489,990.00 ($292.36 / sqft )

501 Heritage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled, move in ready home in the highly sought after Winter Park area! This beautifully updated single story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145746
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bernardo Carrasquel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2627 Ambergate Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$510,000.00 ($282.55 / sqft )

2627 Ambergate Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced !! This beautiful and remodeled home is turnkey and ready to move in! Investors You will love the cash flow upside with this property. Updated Roof, AC, Exterior Paint, Patio, Garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6093816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Minadie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Lowndes Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$485,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

3207 Lowndes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms PLUS an office (or 4th bedroom) AND a "flex space". Easy access to all of Winter Park, UCF, and south Seminole County from this convenient, central location! If you've been searching for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362285
  2. Provided by MILLER GRANT AND COMPANY
  3. Contact Courtney Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Sussex Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$520,000.00 ($61.90 / sqft )

2217 Sussex Road More Like This

Price reduced!!! 4 bedrooms with office pool home. Motivated sellers. Move in ready! This home will not last! Come, see and bring your offers today! This home boasts a large open concept as you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362648
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Thess Hubilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Nairn Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$499,000.00 ($352.40 / sqft )

2231 Nairn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled Winter Park Home Prime Location Beautifully updated single family home located in the heart of Winter Park. This residence was fully remodeled in 2019, offering peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369016
  2. Provided by PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Auerbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Bear Gully Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$524,900.00 ($211.82 / sqft )

4190 Bear Gully Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Winter Park home on over a half acre with no rear neighbors!. In Bear Gully Forest community and has over 2,000 s/f with a Living Room, Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen and more. The home's ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371014
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Craig Swetnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Manchester Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$470,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

1052 Manchester Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated single story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, all set on an expansive .42 acre lot in the desirable Howell Est

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376260
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INVESTMENT REALTY GRP
  3. Contact Yuleisy Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice