175 Crown Point Circle 175, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Crown Point Circle 175
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1561
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6904 / -81.4034
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Crown Point By The Spgs
  • Building: Crown Point By The Spgs
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Darryl Dziedzic
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideal for buyers who value price and speed over perfection. Being sold as is, it is well suited for buyers looking to maximize value and make improvements over time. A great option for those seeking flexibility, long term upside, and a practical entry point into homeownership or investment. This is a strong value opportunity in a highly convenient Seminole County location. Welcome to 175 Crown Point Circle, located in the established Crown Point community of Longwood. This clean, move in ready condo offers a functional and flexible layout, featuring two bedrooms upstairs and one downstairsideal for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. The main living area is bright and comfortable, with an easy flow into the kitchen that supports both everyday living and casual gatherings. Well proportioned bedrooms provide comfortable living space, while the primary suite offers privacy and ample storage. The home presents a great opportunity to move in as is while allowing room to personalize over time. Enjoy outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining, all within close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadwaysmaking day to day living simple and accessible. A great opportunity for buyers seeking location, functionality, and long term value in the 32779 area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chelsea Alpert
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 175 BLDG 500 CROWN POINT BY THE SPRINGS ORB 1307 PG 859
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-531-5000-1750
  • Unit Number: 175
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 200, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 200 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,700 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Look no further than this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Radley Court 3996, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

3996 Radley Court 3996 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy the best priced unit in nicest condo complex in Wekiva! Light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358122
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Tomoka Trail 217, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($111.32 / sqft )

217 Tomoka Trail 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the tropical paradise of the Springs! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath second story condominium has been up dated and is ready for its new owner. Once you enter this home you will be swept a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376759
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tim Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

8201 Olympia Court 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Clubside Drive 5112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5112 Clubside Drive 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy ground floor apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area of ??Longwood, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. The unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388927
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Durham Place 105, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$250,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

105 Durham Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 105 Durham Place, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Wekiva community, surrounded by the scenic Wekiva Golf Course and a wide range of amenities. This well kept second floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397452
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Tomoka Trail 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$229,990.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

213 Tomoka Trail 213 " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the guard gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397483
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Bayhill Lane 6206, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

6206 Bayhill Lane 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller over improved and it's in your favor!! Step into elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo in clubside at sabal point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399633
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Rosanna Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice