13737 Michelle Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13737 Michelle Avenue
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3575 / -82.704
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hudson Beach Estates
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Rayner Ortega
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON DOUBLE LOT Enjoy the best of coastal living in this fully remodeled single family home featuring a rare double lot and Gulf access. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, brand new appliances, and a new screened porch, this home is truly move in ready. Plenty of space for your RV and boat, making it ideal for outdoor and waterfront enthusiasts. A unique property offering space, upgrades, and locationall in one. buyer is responsible to verify all the measures and information on this listing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTS NO 3 4TH ADD MB 7 PG 4 LOTS 17 & 18 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0050-00C00-0170
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258971
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883829
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3849 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884259
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Sea Ranch Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

6712 Sea Ranch Dr Green Listing More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS BEST! This stunning, fully renovated corner lot home checks every box from a brand new roof to a designer kitchen and impact windows and doors throughout. Featuring 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016823
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosaine Verdecia Garcia
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479016
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

7533 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this exceptional waterfront home, perfectly positioned on 60 feet of deep, saltwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. This beautifully updated residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486895
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498803
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice