Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Hudson
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1749 Lincoln Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $857.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 150
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4168
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bayou
  15. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4674729
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lincoln Park On Hudson Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Downtown Waterfront with a straight route to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico! Making this home a rare find is the deeded slip, 10,000 pound lift, space for a 30 foot boat, and a meticulously maint
Details for 948 Citrus Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,095,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $721.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,295,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4288
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4679338
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Previously named a multiple award recipient in SRQ Magazines Home of the Year program, with recognition for both overall home design and kitchen design, 948 Citrus Avenue is a rare award winning moder
Details for 1798 Lincoln Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $519.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 195
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5193
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4670050
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lincoln Park On Hudson Bayou
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1798 Lincoln Park Circle a rare blend of space, style, and location in this exceptional residence tucked away in this West of Trail neighborhood just minutes from downtown Sarasota's vibr
Details for 1751 Hawthorne Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $530.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4699
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4689684
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into a home that feels more like a private gallery and retreat than a traditional residencewhere modern design, light, and location come together in a way thats nearly impossible to replicate in
Details for 2475 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,012,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $540.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 91
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3724
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4676732
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined modern living at 2475 Bay Street, a brand new contemporary residence offering 2,874 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Clean architectural lines and a striking faade set th
Details for 1714 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $639.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2815
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4688029
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely available 2001 built one story home on a 75 ft wide lot in the prime heart of West of Trail/ Southside Village area. One block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital and 3 blocks to the ever popular Sou
Details for 0 Us 19 Highway, HUDSON, FL 34667
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 431
  3. Acreage: 5.48 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8358769
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: HUDSON
  3. Zipcode: 34667
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Ave
  5. Provided by: BAY STREET COMMERCIAL LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This 5.48 acre parcel of vacant C2 zoned land enjoys outstanding frontage along busy US 19 at the entrance to the Wildwood subdivision, a large "Active 55+" community of almost 500 homes. The site sit
Details for 1931 High Point Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $589.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2537
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: A4690458
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the best of "West of Trail" living in this impeccably maintained, renovated pool home situated on an oversized lot. The interior features refinished hardwood floors, double paned windows, a
Details for 2516 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $438.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 213
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3187
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4666531
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new modern two story home, offering luxury living and exceptional investment potential in the heart of Sarasota. This thoughtfully designed residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an att
Details for 1702 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $853.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1611
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4690683
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Bayou
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of Sarasota. Found in the desired West of Trail area, this quarter acre lot is 75' wide and offers endless possibilities. Located only one b