3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3763 Lana Avenue
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3667
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3162 / -81.6618
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Residence Ph 2b
  • Provided by: U S GLORY REALTY
  • Contact: He Gao
  • 407-222-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor. The home features a private pool and jacuzzi, GAME GARAGE room, game room, bedrooms with themes and lighting. Enjoy all the thrills of a theme park vacation in the comfort and convenience of your own private paradise. Take a dip in the sparkling pool, relax in the cabanas, or enjoy a game of volleyball or basketball take a ride down the lazy river. The clubhouse has a hot tub, fitness room, and a mini golf course. With such a variety of amenities, this property is the perfect place to live and play!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3113.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: windsor island
  • Association Phone: 863.438.5950 |
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2B PB 190 PG 47-51 LOT 480
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998015-004800
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3937 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$659,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

3937 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This professionally designed, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath vacation retreat offering over 3,200 square feet of upgraded living space in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

2226 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastiflly furnished home located in the prestige Windsor Island Resort! Just minutes from Disney and world class attractions, this home is fully furnished and ready for daily rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373807
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$659,900.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

3344 Lilac Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover Your Oasis at 3344 Lilac Way. Welcome to this exquisite 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom vacation home. A true gem nestled within the coveted Windsor Is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380154
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Machado Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$650,000.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

3401 Lilac Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect vacation retreatan extraordinary, one of a kind home crafted for unforgettable family fun and total relaxation. This seven bedroom, five and a half bathroom estate offers a luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388893
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$608,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

3432 Lilac Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home, just minutes away from the magic of Disney! This stunning 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home offersthe perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy, making it an i

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhiming Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$650,000.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

3409 Lilac Way More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION*** Only miles from the Disney Theme Parks and Disney Springs! Welcome to a standout 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool and spa retreat located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469813
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice