10 Diamond Ridge Place, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375729 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10 Diamond Ridge Place
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.121 / -82.0094
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Lake Diamond Golf Country Clu
  • Provided by: CASTLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Michael Adler
  • 813-606-8115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home is located in the gated lake diamond golf course community and sits on a premium golf course lot with no neighbors behind you! It features a large living room, formal dining room, breakfast bar, large master bedroom with tray ceiling, large master bath with dual sinks, 2nd bedroom suite with full bath, 3rd & 4th bedrooms share a jack & jill bathroom. The gourmet style kitchen has an island counter, upgraded cabinets, stainless appliances, ceiling fans throughout including the screened lanai, inside laundry room includes washer and dryer, gate remotes & garage remotes are included for your convenience. Close to schools and shopping! There is an application fee of $75 per applicant 18 years of age and older. Room dimensions are approximate and should be verified by the prospective tenant. Room dimensions are approximate and should be independently verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2257.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Vine Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 9074-0005-03
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Lake Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,600.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

334 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large family home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Diamond. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan features a 3 car garage, new carpeting, and a lovely backyard view. Call to see this beauty!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708456
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Hickory Course Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

149 Hickory Course Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet and established neighborhood in Ocala. This spacious residence offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living, f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723157
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Glorimari Moore-Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6761 3rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,550.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6761 3rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Deer Path community in Ocala. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious property offers the perfect combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723992
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Dogwood Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,099.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2 Dogwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stylish and spacious rental home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on one convenient level. The modern open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Hickory Course Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5 Hickory Course Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MPECCABLE 4BR RESIDENCE IN LAKE DIMOND! > Experience modern comfort in this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. From the contemporary facade to the manicured gardens, this residence ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373848
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Spring Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7 Spring Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main house, plus a private 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or poten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404994
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Pecan Run Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

38 Pecan Run Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new 4 bed, 2.5 bath Casey model home! Laminate flooring throughout. Gourmet open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, and granite countertops. Fully equipped inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice