7 Spring Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7 Spring Pass
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2113
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1014 / -82.0177
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores
  • Provided by: SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Maria Albarran
  • 786-658-2280
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main house, plus a private 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. The home was thoughtfully designed so it can easily function as a 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom property if desired, by removing a non structural wall without affecting plumbing or electrical systems. Enjoy modern finishes, brand new bathrooms, and a versatile layout that offers both comfort and flexibility. The independent suite provides privacy and endless possibilities for multigenerational living or investment opportunities. NO HOA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2113.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9016-0215-04
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Lake Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,600.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

334 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large family home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Diamond. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan features a 3 car garage, new carpeting, and a lovely backyard view. Call to see this beauty!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708456
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Hickory Course Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

149 Hickory Course Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet and established neighborhood in Ocala. This spacious residence offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living, f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723157
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Glorimari Moore-Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6761 3rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,550.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6761 3rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Deer Path community in Ocala. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious property offers the perfect combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723992
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Dogwood Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,099.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2 Dogwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stylish and spacious rental home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on one convenient level. The modern open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Diamond Ridge Place, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,295.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

10 Diamond Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home is located in the gated lake diamond golf course community and sits on a premium golf course lot with no neighbors behind you! It features a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375729
  2. Provided by CASTLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Michael Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Pecan Run Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

38 Pecan Run Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new 4 bed, 2.5 bath Casey model home! Laminate flooring throughout. Gourmet open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, and granite countertops. Fully equipped inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice