139 Cervidae Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Cervidae Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6794 / -81.4988
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Votaw Village Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Dream Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Apopka
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready home offers a desirable 3/2 layout with a two car garage and a well kept backyard. The property is well maintained and provides comfortable living spaces with a functional floor plan. With no immediate updates needed, it presents a convenient option for buyers seeking a ready to occupy home. Priced competitively and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1418.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Dream Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: VOTAW VILLAGE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VOTAW VILLAGE PHASE 2 21/53 LOT 195 & PART OF LOT 192 DESC AS BEG SW COR LOT 195RUN S 35 DEG E 1.83 FT N 76 DEG E 13.55FT S 83 DEG W 14.34 FT TO POB SEE 5137/0775
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8922-01-950
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RTF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Jose Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1785 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$279,900.00 ($178.05 / sqft )

1785 Summit Chase Avenue More Like This

Two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage with a spacious, functional layout. The home offers great natural light and flow throughout the main living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406440
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Summer Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice