1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1723 Crowncrest Drive
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6637 / -81.5381
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bronson Peak
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jaime Haye
  • 407-345-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle. The main level features an open concept living area filled with natural light, along with a flex room on the first floorideal for a home office, den, or playroom. The natural gas kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living spaces, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The well appointed bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, along with a generous sized loft upstairs. Above the garage, youll find a spacious loft, providing a private retreat that works perfectly as a media room, secondary living space, or creative studio. Located in the sought after Bronson Peak community, residents enjoy luxury new construction by one of the nations premier builders, all within a growing Apopka location convenient to major roadways, everyday amenities, and outdoor recreation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bellamy Transitional
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2661.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 126.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: May Management Services, Inc. / Geeta Chowbay
  • Association Phone: (855) 629-6481
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRONSON PEAK PHASE 1B 112/59 LOT 260
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0936-02-600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395194
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Gingseng Ivy Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$493,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

2651 Gingseng Ivy Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395587
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Bay Bridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$525,000.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

914 Bay Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated Community of Clear Lake Landing with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and BONUS room or 5th bedroom. Large open floorplan. Kitchen is open to breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397779
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Nobscot Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
$435,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

2053 Nobscot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF before closing! MOTIVATED SELLERS! Call to schedule this two story home is beaming with natural light and blinds throughout for privacy. Step inside and discover a formal dining area/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399273
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Shull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice