1836 Grinnell Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1836 Grinnell Terrace
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5937 / -81.3288
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Lake Virginia
  • Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Cindy Kuykendall
  • 407-644-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated home in the heart of highly desirable Winter Park, surrounded by multi million dollar properties. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated throughout. Set on an expansive lot approximately 79 x 152 (11,305 square feet) provides plenty of space to build your future dream home! This light filled home features wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, and all new modern fixtures. The entryway features comfortable seating, built in cabinets with an electric fireplace and wine refrigerator. The sleek, updated kitchen offers a gas range, stylish finishes and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary bedroom with a fabulous ensuite bath, complete with a soaking tub, dual vanities, a large separate shower, and a generous walk in closet. A split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy and comfort. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room for a pool and includes private parking for a boat on the side of the home. Whether you enjoy the home as it is or choose to build your dream residence, the possibilities are endless. New roof installed in 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1907.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FREMAR T/82 LOT 3 BLK B & PT OF N1/2 OFABANDONED RR R/W LYING S OF SAME - SEE DB 66/112 FOR RR R/W &
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-08-2884-02-030
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 772 Maryland Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$945,000.00 ($351.30 / sqft )

772 Maryland Avenue More Like This

RARE FIND Walking Distance to Park Avenue Charming 2/2 + 1/1 Guest Apartment near Rollins College! This beautiful 1940s bungalow has been updated and offers an open floorplan with 2 bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6178122
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Westchester Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,030,000.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

1541 Westchester Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on over half an acre in Winter Parks coveted Orwin Manor, this 1935 French Provincial estate offers a rare blend of architectural character, modern system updates, and extraordinary future potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lot #21 Karolina Ave, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$944,890.00 ($282.82 / sqft )

Lot #21 Karolina Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This is your final opportunity to build a custom home in one of Winter Parks most sought after pockets. Set on a 6,748 sq ft lot, this brand new 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387812
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,175,000.00 ($337.64 / sqft )

2702 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Winter Park home, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot and zoned for Audubon Park K 8 and Winter Park High School. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397997
  2. Provided by NORDQUIST & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Nordquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Chestnut Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,100,000.00 ($331.73 / sqft )

1611 Chestnut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on arguably the finest brick street in Winter Park, beneath a canopy of live oaks, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home delivers the rarest combination: the soul of an established neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402502
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Olivia Maxwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Reading Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,195,000.00 ($384.12 / sqft )

220 Reading Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an approximately one quarter acre homesite in a desirable Winter Park location, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to build a custom residence in one of Central Floridas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405775
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Magnolia Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,100,000.00 ($316.27 / sqft )

1800 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Experience refined living in this exquisitely renovated custom home, positioned on an oversized corner lot in one of the areas most peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087637
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kathy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice