8915 Latrec Avenue 2212, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8915 Latrec Avenue 2212
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 671
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4362 / -81.4776
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sandlake Private Residences
  • Building: Sandlake Private Residences
  • Provided by: LYNDA CASSIDY REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Lynda Cassidy
  • 407-876-7780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Virtual tour at https://photos. App. Goo. Gl/xfevdbqm6jgtbgh49 "stunning views" of little sand lake, "icon orlando eye" & 2 pools from private, screened balcony. Spacious inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Just steps to the 2 pools, clubhouse with business area, well equipped fitness center & bbq area. Onsite "car wash" facilities, lighted tennis & basketball courts, playground & recreational dock on big sand lake. Minutes to i 4, international dr, "restaurant row", dr. Phillips hospital & universal studios. Professional "onsite" management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 671.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-352-0208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-7837-02-212
  • Unit Number: 2212
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed/1 bath condo in Sandlake Private Residences community off of Turkey Lake Road. 2nd floor with screened balcony. Dr. Philips area, near lots of shopping and I4. Laminate floors. No carpet. Small

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145785
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath Condo with screened porch. 2nd floor no elevator. Water is included! DR. PHILLIPS LOCATION!!!!! Car Wash Area Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Playground Basketball C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145789
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,400.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. First floor, one bedroom with tile floors throughout. Includes a washer and dryer. Walk to Universal Studios. Windhover Condos are minutes to I 4, Turnpike, Mall of Millenia, Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401569
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location by Kirkman road and Vineland Road. One bedroom, one bathroom condo, recently remodeled. Features brand new appliances, including washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and new ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8939 1205 Latrec Ave., Orlando, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence nestled in the heart of the vibrant Dr. Phillips neighborhood. This second floor home is part of the Sandlake Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 618, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable. Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the sixth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244197
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 418, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable Included!! . Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the fourth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244207
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Turkey Lake just a few meters from Sand Lake. The apartment is located near the clubhouse for added convenience. Living room and balcony. Bedroom with walk in closet. Kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380532
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcia Mansur Ramalho de Mello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5083 Eaglesmere Drive A12-2, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,499.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

5083 Eaglesmere Drive A12-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs condo is ideally located near Universal Studios, major shopping destinations, and convenient highway access. The unit features tile flooring throughout and boa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393506
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,595.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo close to all the attractions! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private screened in balcony overlooking the lake. This home is flooded with tons of nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice