15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15182 Sunrise Grove Court
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.526 / -81.6156
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hickory Hammock Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Natsue Siqueira
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location come together perfectly. Offering 1,844 square feet of living space and 2,393 total square feet, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providing the layout and space todays families truly value. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a bright, open design filled with natural light that creates a sense of spaciousness and warmth. The seamless connection between the living room, dining area, and kitchen creates the perfect environment for family gatherings, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying everyday life in comfort. The kitchen becomes the heart of the home, strategically connected to the main living areas so you can always stay part of every moment. Whether hosting special gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home, this space easily adapts to your lifestyle. On the second level, the primary suite offers a private retreat ideal for rest and relaxation. Spacious and thoughtfully designed, it provides both comfort and privacy. The additional bedrooms are versatile and can easily be used as family bedrooms, guest rooms, or a home office. Hickory Hammock is more than just a communityits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking trails surrounded by beautifully maintained green spaces. Its a place where neighbors connect, families spend time together, and the atmosphere is peaceful and welcoming. Strategically located in Winter Garden near Horizon West, the property offers convenient access to highly rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, major roadways, and the charm of Historic Downtown Winter Garden. It is also just a short drive from Orlandos major employment centers and the areas most popular attractions. Homes in this community are highly sought after and do not stay on the market for long. If you are looking for a home that combines space, comfort, and a true sense of belonging, 15183 Sunrise Grove Court may be exactly what you have been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today and come experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SHERRI KHAN
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HICKORY HAMMOCK PHASE 2B 87/136 LOT 405
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-3604-04-050
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,995.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

16209 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145675
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlo Ovalles Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice