15885 35th Court Road 1, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15885 35th Court Road 1
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9918 / -82.1829
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 05
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Daniel Pavel
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Duplex for Rent in Ocala Modern Living in a Prime Location Welcome to your new home in beautiful Ocala. This newly constructed duplex unit offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with todays renters in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence delivers modern finishes and a spacious layout that feels both elegant and inviting. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living room and dining area, providing generous space for relaxing, entertaining, or spending quality time with family and friends. Natural light enhances the bright and airy atmosphere, making the entire home feel warm and welcoming. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring beautiful solid wood cabinets, sleek stone countertops, and included appliances. Whether you enjoy cooking daily meals or hosting gatherings, this kitchen offers both functionality and style. The primary bedroom serves as a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet and a well appointed full bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are comfortably sized and feature built in closets, offering practical storage and flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office. A second full bathroom provides added convenience for residents and visitors alike. Located in a desirable area close to a main road for easy commuting, this property is also near highly rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy the peace of a residential setting while staying connected to everything you need. This brand new unit is move in ready and perfect for tenants seeking quality, space, and a great location. Dont miss the opportunity to make this stunning home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1201.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8005-0850-10
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15755 33rd Ave Road 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,400.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

15755 33rd Ave Road 1 More Like This

Ready to move in spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tiled floors, carpet in bedrooms, all at a great price. easy access to interstate to get you anywhere you want to go. All rentals require 1st, Last & Securi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715999
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 131st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3711 131st Place Road More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Home features granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors in main living area. Ceiling Fans and Window Blinds throughout. Inside laundry and 2 car garage wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15944 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

15944 53rd Court New Construction More Like This

Property being renter with fridge oven dishwasher and without washer and dryer and garage door opener. Property tenant need to hire trash removal company locally at their expense and set up electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356047
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Reyero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712149
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

reduced rental rate! . This is a 3/2/2 open plan house, ready for move in. Applications on line, call office and/or agent to schedule viewing. Ask about the move in special. Credit score should be in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712483
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 143rd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2870 143rd Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Property for RENT $1,885....including Lawn care maintenance. Over 2,574 total sq. ft. v 3 Bedrooms, Separate and spacious living & dining rooms, 2 car garage with extra storage, Fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716128
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Yunia Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2710 152nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

There is plenty of room in this 4 bed, 2 bath home in Marion Oaks! New flooring and interior paint throughout. Large enclosed patio in back of home. Garage provides multiple storage spaces. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15566 11th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

15566 11th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in a sought after 55+ gated golf community. Perfectly positioned on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717879
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3022 168th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718046
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice