1947 Fairway Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387733 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1947 Fairway Loop
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3780
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.25 / -81.42
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Oaks Ph 01 B2
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Mahnaz Rabbanifard
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED home in the GOLF community of The Oaks....This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom GOLF & WATER VIEW home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space and is available for rent FULLY FURNISHED with elegant, luxury dcor throughout. Featuring a highly desirable 3 WAY SPLIT floor plan, this OPEN CONCEPT layout provides both privacy and functionality, perfect for families or professionals. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, all enhanced by abundant natural light and serene water view. Beautiful TILE throughout the 1st floor. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room (5th Bedroom) offers the ideal space for a home office or guest retreat. ALL other rooms including the master bedroom are on the 1st floor. All newer SS APPLIANCES With upscale furnishings, generous bedrooms, and breathtaking GOLF & WATER view. This exceptional residence delivers comfort, style, and sophistication in every detail. Call to schedule a viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2997.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Yolissa Cruz
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-1839-0001-6490
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4504 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4504 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home!! in Bella Vida Gated community 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Fully furnished, private pool. Clubhouse w/ 2 community pools, basketball, picnic area, playground, gym, cyber cafe. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136076
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4976 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4976 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive townhome features 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths. Downstairs bathroom has a shower. A fabulous master bedroom with a king bed and ensuite bathroom. The laundry area is located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141880
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MGMT & L
  3. Contact Delfina Tata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$4,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

112 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath retreat in the highly desirable Terra Verde Resort community. This spacious home offers the ultimate vacation experience, with plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142566
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3017 Penelope Loop More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146493
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2931 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the sought after Concorde Estates! Spanning over 2,700 sq. ft., this home features a versatile layout including a recently converted 5th be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janti Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Quote Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4313 Quote Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148385
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1010 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, FL. This stunning property combines modern comfort with Florida lifestyle, featuring a bright open floor plan, elegant dcor, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359536
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Corona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Prelude Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,650.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3070 Prelude Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Storey Lake! Discover one of Central Florida's most sought after communities! Ideally located near Walt Disney World Resort and Orlando's premier attractions, Storey Lake provides easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372901
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daylla Tostes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Tranquility Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$4,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2641 Tranquility Way More Like This

This beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is now available for long term rental in the highly sought after, 24 hour manned gated community of Veranda Palms. Situated on a premium corner

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374653
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Crum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice