3017 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3017 Penelope Loop
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3343 / -81.453
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 4
  • Provided by: SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Jacky Montes Mays
  • 321-746-2608
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere complemented by modern fixtures and finishes. A strategically placed half bath on the main floor ensures convenience, eliminating any morning rush hour bottlenecks. Open/split floor plan, the Floors Downstairs include tile on the floors. Kitchen appliances including a Modern stainless steel appliance with Double Door Refrigerator, spacious stylish cabinets, and quartz countertops. Convenient breakfast bar perfect for fueling up before a day of Disney Adventures. One Bedrooms is on the first floor and Thee Bedrooms are on the second floor and include carpet and are a good size. Tree master bedroom has a walk in closet, a private bathroom, shower, double sinks, and modern finishes providing a relaxing retreat after a long day. Residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities, including two clubhouses, heated pools, water slides, lazy river, splash pad, hot tub, fitness centers, mini golf, sports courts, a tiki bar, grill, kayak rentals, and more, making Storey Lake one of the top vacation destinations in Central Florida. Ideally positioned just 1 mile from Target, Publix, and Walmart, and within close proximity to Lake Buena Vista Factory Stores, Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets, and major attractions including Disney, SeaWorld, and Universal Studios, with Orlando International Airport just minutes away. Excellent, excellent location! *Renters insurance required*. This property wont last long, make this town house your new home and call us TODAY!!! Work, Laugh, and Play in Kissimmee City! Schedule your private showing today and experience the relaxing, and tranquility this exceptional home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1914.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-5540
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4315 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4315 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Have the opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most desirable's vacation communities, enjoy all its amenities, and enjoy countless restaurants and general commerce around you.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143670
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Brassie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1714 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and ample two story residence in a great Golf Course neighborhood with nearby access to restaurant, grocery stores, schools, medical offices, hospital, gas stations, banks, basically everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140775
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2931 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the sought after Concorde Estates! Spanning over 2,700 sq. ft., this home features a versatile layout including a recently converted 5th be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janti Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3612 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

3612 Northwoods Drive Reduced More Like This

Amazing and most comfortable single family home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional layout designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy generous living areas, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148197
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yessenia Peralta Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Nirvana Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4450 Nirvana Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Veranda Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home comes fully furnished and is move in or rental readymaking it the perfect investment opportunity or private family retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148226
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Quote Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,150.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4313 Quote Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse at Storey Lake, just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Natural light dances through the open li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148385
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Boat Launch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,000.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1728 Boat Launch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Big Home in the heart of Kissimmee in the wonderful community of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Community. Spectacular view of a great looking lake with gorgeous sunsets. Five bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149068
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1010 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, FL. This stunning property combines modern comfort with Florida lifestyle, featuring a bright open floor plan, elegant dcor, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359536
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Corona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice