515 Florida Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 Florida Street
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $845,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5295 / -81.3699
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Beuchler Sub
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Sandra Wellmon
  • 407-996-3200

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEUCHLER SUB G/146 THE E 1/2 OF LOT 18 &LOT 19 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-0656-06-181
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: R-1/T/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 960 Strathmore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$784,900.00 ($286.98 / sqft )

960 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME COMES WITH A $7,899 LENDER CREDIT! Discover this beautifully updated lakefront property, perfectly combining modern elegance and natural charm. Recently upgraded with new plumbing, new el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: O6345037
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Julimar Barreiro Pastrana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Phillips Place, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$998,750.00 ($199.75 / sqft )

210 Phillips Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in the heart of Delaney Park! Built in 1928, this beautifully maintained historic home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Tucked away on a quiet public dead end stree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376560
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Shine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$865,000.00 ($317.55 / sqft )

2720 Shine Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Built in 2022, this exceptional contemporary home is located in the highly desirable Downtown SODO district! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,724 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385122
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Farzana Ali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Conway Gardens Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$799,000.00 ($224.38 / sqft )

2800 Conway Gardens Road More Like This

A 30 year experienced Orlando licensed contractor has redesigned and renovated the interior of this house for today's new home enjoyment. The house has not been lived in since the renovation. Some o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385568
  2. Provided by RUBY DAVIS, BROKER
  3. Contact Ruby Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Briercliff Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$925,000.00 ($322.52 / sqft )

442 Briercliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless charm meets refined living in this beautifully updated historic home in the heart of Delaney Park, complete with a detached guest house and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Offering 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390631
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Wylie Devlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Summerlin Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$925,000.00 ($301.79 / sqft )

1410 Summerlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**MULTIPLE OFFERS HIGHEST & BEST DUE SATURDAY April 4th by 3PM**This beautifully renovated pool home in highly desirable Delaney Park offers the perfect blend of charm, modern updates, and an unbeata

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394097
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Julie Bowyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Austin Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$950,000.00 ($229.30 / sqft )

1225 Austin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious single story, block construction home in the heart of Delaney Park! Situated on a desirable 1/3 acre corner lot across the street from Lake Lancaster,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Julie Bowyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Gatlin Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$875,000.00 ($301.62 / sqft )

619 Gatlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind a paver drive this awesome lakefront retreat on Lake Jennie Jewel delivers water views from nearly every living space and the kind of character that can't be built new. A spiral staircas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399704
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Mae Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$979,998.00 ($263.09 / sqft )

1907 Mae Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home offering the perfect blend of modern design and prime location. Situated on a spacious 0.19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402441
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Makena Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Sweetbriar Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$775,000.00 ($189.53 / sqft )

1214 Sweetbriar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1214 Sweetbriar Rd in Orlando is tucked away in the pristine SoDo community of Southern Oaks. This custom built home is inspired with classic Florida Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405081
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jody Deabenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice