8119 Lake Crowell Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8119 Lake Crowell Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $4,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3677
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4217 / -81.4943
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Point
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Linda Jokbengboon
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 6/5/26. Located in the heart of DR. PHILLIPS in the neighborhood of SAND LAKE POINT. No detail has been left out: Updated Kitchen, Updated Appliances, Updated Flooring, Newer Roof and Newer AC for energy efficiency. This home features 4 bedroom, 3 full baths with an upstairs BONUS ROOM, along with a 3 CAR GARAGE that sits on 1/3 ACRE LOT. The floorplan offers a 3 way split. In the front of the home, youll find the formal living and dining room, along with the master. The master offers ample space for a king sized bed and large furniture. The brand new master bath has a separate soaking tub and walk in shower. Across the home, Bedroom 2 and 3 share a bathroom and bedroom 4 at the back of the home has its own bedroom, perfect for guests. Spacious bonus room upstairs could be used as a home office, playroom or second family room. Sand Lake Point offers its residents access to a community a clubhouse, tennis courts, boat ramp and dock on Big Sand Lake Chain of Lakes. Its also zoned for A rated schools. An excellent location in a well established neighborhood, within minutes from Theme Parks, Bay hill Country Club, shopping, dining, and Sand Lakes Restaurant Row. Close proximity to I 4 providing easy access to Downtown Orlando or the Airport. Easy to see. Call/text for your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2811.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-24-28-7844-00-240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

11462 Commercial Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384830
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8354 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392698
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  24, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 24 More Like This

Discover the perfect luxury rental in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully updated waterfront condo in Vizcaya is offered fully furnished and delivers a true turnkey living experience. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401799
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Brandon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10158 Brandon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated less than a year ago, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Point / D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403729
  2. Provided by GB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Meadow Grove Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11625 Meadow Grove Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2.5 bath 3000+ sf single family home at Ruby Lake with included lawn care! This amazing home features a first floor master bedroom with large master shower, dual sinks, and huge walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405188
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Cove Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10274 Cove Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! A RARE find in Dr. Phillips!! 4 bed + office/flex room, 3 bath home with private pool and 3 car garage. Lawn care AND pool care INCLUDED! Just move in and enjoy! Washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406405
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice