6165 Carrier Drive 3201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 3201
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $221,900
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4567 / -81.4681
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Enclave At Orlando Ph 03
  • Building: Enclave At Orlando Ph 03
  • Provided by: JCL REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julio Lopez
  • 407-467-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the opportunity of owning one of the most aggressively priced and income producing condos in the heart of Orlandos world famous attraction corridor! **MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION SELLER SAYS SELL NOW!** This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly desirable Building III at The Enclave Hotel & Suites is the perfect opportunity for investors, vacation homeowners, or buyers looking to generate short term rental income immediately. Positioned overlooking the tennis courts with relaxing resort style views, this spacious condo delivers the ideal blend of location, flexibility, and value in todays market. Just minutes from Universal Studios, International Drive, the Orange County Convention Center, SeaWorld, Disney attractions, premium shopping, dining, entertainment, and Orlando International Airport, this property places guests and owners directly in the center of Orlandos nonstop tourism demand. Whether you're looking for a high traffic Airbnb opportunity, a second home, or a smart investment with excellent rental potential, this unit checks all the boxes. Short term rentals are allowed, making this one of the most flexible ownership opportunities near the attractions area. Residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities including, Indoor heated pool & spa, Two outdoor pools & hot tubs, Fitness center, Tennis courts, Playground & gazebo area, Arcade/game room, Food court & convenience store, On site hospitality ,Atmosphere ideal for vacation guests. Opportunities at this price point in such a prime location are becoming harder to find. Seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal bring your offers before this one is gone! Perfect timing for investors looking to capitalize on Orlandos booming tourism market and year round rental demand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 578.00
  • Roof: Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 931.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lorena
  • Association Phone: 407-351-1155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT ORLANDO CONDO PHASE 3 CB 14/38 UNIT 3201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-4986-03-201
  • Unit Number: 3201
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: C-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5234 Eaglesmere Drive D04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$220,000.00 ($220.22 / sqft )

5234 Eaglesmere Drive D04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo Welcome to your next home! This lovely 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is nestled in a friendly, well kept community that offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxing lifestyle. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126575
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Pissarro Drive 14204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$244,000.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

7606 Pissarro Drive 14204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly motivated seller. Closing cost assistance may be available with an acceptable contract Beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145611
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nadeem Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Turkey Lake Road 180, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$230,000.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

10232 Turkey Lake Road 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Excellent investor opportunity in the heart of Central Florida! This fully renovated two story condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for both short t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146136
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Antonio Pereira Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 Latrec Avenue 6103, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$220,000.00 ($219.34 / sqft )

8825 Latrec Avenue 6103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

** Price just reduced! ** Amazing deal in Dr. Phillips This Ground Floor (1st Floor) 2 bed/2 bath condo is located in the highly sought out neighborhood of Sand lake Private Residences, zoned for to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331126
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10108, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$199,999.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 10108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Orlando living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, nestled in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips neighborhood. Spanning 1,003 square feet, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369595
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr  3803, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$235,000.00 ($403.09 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr 3803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully turnkey, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, second home buyers, or those seeking a flexible Orlando getaway in the heart of The Encla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376640
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$243,000.00 ($203.69 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to everything Orlando is known for while enjoying the comfort of a well located residential community. This upgraded 3 bedroom condominium sits just minutes from International Drive, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379570
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alex Dallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2103, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$255,000.00 ($437.39 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION! FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Orlando, CLOSE TO NEW EPIC UNIVERSAL PARK, located just MINUTES from International Drive and all the thrilling attractions, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398887
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$249,900.00 ($428.65 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime short term rental opportunity centrally located in Orlando just blocks from the new Epic Universal Park. This beautifully renovated first floor unit was fully updated just four months ago and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403118
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Bertoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice