144 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Taft Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3090
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.167 / -81.6373
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Northridge Estates
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Bank Approved Short Sale Opportunity! The listing price has already been approved by the lender, helping streamline the process and eliminate one of the biggest uncertainties typically associated with short sale purchases. Welcome to this spacious two story smart home in the desirable Northridge community of Haines City, designed with modern living and entertaining in mind. With 4 bedrooms, a loft, flex room, and open concept layout, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a bright open floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly togetherideal for everyday living and hosting gatherings. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, slate appliances, and a large center island, perfect for meal prep, casual dining, or entertaining guests. A versatile flex room on the main floor can easily serve as a home office, study, playroom, or additional living space. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and a central loft, offering the perfect spot for movie nights, game nights, or a relaxing retreat. The primary suite provides a peaceful escape with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities with his and hers sinks. The upstairs laundry room is conveniently located between the bedrooms, making daily routines easier and more efficient. This Ecosmart home with solar power helps offset electric costs and includes modern smart home technology such as a Honeywell thermostat, Kevo smart lock, and Ring doorbell. Stylish quartz countertops throughout and oversized tile flooring in wet areas add both beauty and durability. Perfectly located near the heart of Haines City, residents enjoy quick access to I 4 and Central Floridas top destinations, including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Legoland, Bok Tower Gardens, Posner Park Shopping Mall, restaurants, hospitals, and everyday conveniences. The Northridge community combines natural beauty, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood feel, making it one of the fastest growing areas in Polk County. If youre looking for a modern smart home with solar, open concept living, flexible spaces, and easy access to Central Florida attractions, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Providence
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2584.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHRIDGE ESTATES PB 167 PGS 6-10 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726006-000350
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340312
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

419 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

? Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Astonia Community! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly located in the beautiful Astonia community, just minutes from the I 4 exit for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358145
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice