4818 Tangerine Avenue 4818, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391063 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4818 Tangerine Avenue 4818
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 753
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6087 / -81.2938
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Wrenwood Condo
  • Building: Wrenwood Condo
  • Provided by: BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  • Contact: Torey Eisenman
  • 321-422-4729
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The 1 bed, 1 bath unit is ideally located in Winter Park, close to Full Sail and UCF. Rent includes water, and all appliances including washer & dryer. A spacious Living/Dining space and a Huge bedroom make this the best one bed/one bath you'll find. You're just a short drive from downtown and other Orlando hotspots. Wrenwood is a very quiet community with plenty of privacy. Amenities include a pool and workout room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 753.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-22-30-9707-04-818
  • Unit Number: 4818
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7340 Swallow Run 7340, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7340 Swallow Run 7340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with brand new beautiful wood floors throughout. The condo is centrally located between UCF and Full Sail University and is just a short distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402679
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Alexa Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2523 Alexa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Winter Park, near an abundance of restaurants, movie theater, schools. Close to the I4 and 417, short drive to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road C204, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,360.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road C204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo in the Lancelot at Winter Park community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovely kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367623
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road 110, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,450.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in the highly desirable Winter Park area. This inviting home is thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living and features no carpet, with du

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377754
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Praveen Setty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Antique Oaks Circle 145, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3032 Antique Oaks Circle 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bath condo in Winter Park's Parkview Village! Situated just off of 436/South Semoran Blvd & so convenient to UCF, Full Sail University, 417 & more! The living room, dining & kitchen layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395924
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,575.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Second Floor | Prime Location Charming and fully remodeled second floor condo located just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400748
  2. Provided by CLARA HERRERA REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice