518 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 518 Captiva Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2498 / -81.6313
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 1replat
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Thomas Bayrouty, Jr
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This amazing turnkey. .. Fully furnished. .. Previous builder model home is a perfect investment opportunity (zoned for both short term & long term renting) located in the well sought after luxury community at festival. You could even make this your very own vacation home! This end unit 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom smart home has everything you need and more! It has been beautifully decorated to make you or your guests feel as if the vacation you have been waiting for is right there in your living room. As you enter the property you will find the spacious master suite to the right on the first floor with large windows letting in all that natural light! The master bathroom includes a double vanity with granite countertops and fully tiled enclosed shower. As you proceed down the hall you will enter the open concept floor plan that hosts the family room, kitchen and formal dining. The kitchen has all the room you need and more! It is equipped with stainless steel appliances and gorgeous granite countertops, farmhouse style pendant lighting over your huge center island with a breakfast bar overhang that has additional seating. You also have plenty of storage capability with the numerous white cabinets throughout. The kitchen also has elegant backsplash above the countertops as well as on the front facing wall of the center island to give that extra detail that ties everything together! Upstairs you will find a loft to be the center point of the second level which is great for additional entertaining or for everyone to hang out. In the front bedroom you will walk into a very spacious room that has two double bunk beds and plenty of space to move around. On the opposite side of the loft you will notice the additional full bathroom that also has a double vanity with granite countertops and a fully tiled enclosed shower. Next door is the final bedroom which has nice large furniture as well and still allows room to maneuver about. Step outside through the four section slider and enjoy your very own secluded private pooll! You can either relax under the large covered lanai escaping the florida sun or splash around without your neighbors seeing you with the help from the privacy walls on each side of the unit. Did i mention there are no rear neighbors? This unit is in one of the best locations in the community with convenient access to i 4. You have a serene landscape for a view in the back of the property and are across the street from all the amenities! Festival has a heated swimming pool with cabanas, motion sensor water park, a 18 hole putt putt golf course, beach style volleyball court, and fitness center! All of this is located within 30 minutes to disney making this property truly something magical!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1771.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management LLC
  • Association Phone: (407) 480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 1 - REPLAT PB 157 PG 29-30 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701154-000950
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 288 Famagusta  288, Davenport, FL 33896
$419,000.00

288 Famagusta 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never been occupied townhome located in the Azur Resort gated community and vacation home development in Davenport, Florida. Azur consists of 126 units and features boutique resort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10537441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

653 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143126
  2. Provided by Linart Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1184 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$420,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

1184 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1184 Challenge Drive, a beautifully furnished and highly sought after 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and other world renowned Orlando the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135000
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Connie Manzanera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

151 Captiva Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This property is a spacious, fully furnished townhome, ideal both as a vacation rental investment (Airbnb/VRBO) and as a personal residence. Main Features: ??? 4 bedrooms ?? 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143660
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$424,900.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

1070 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1070 Splash Shot, a fully furnished, turnkey investment opportunity located within the renowned ChampionsGate Resort. This property is a larger and highly sought after end unit, offering ad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143803
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice