14467 Golden Rain Tree Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14467 Golden Rain Tree Boulevard
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $569,995
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2773
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5226 / -81.1399
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Village 05 51 58
  • Elementary School: Avalon Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carmen Segarra
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement and ready for the next owner!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the highly desirable community of Avalon Park Orlando Florida, 32828. This spacious 3 bedroom + Flex Space can be extra bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,297 sq ft of well designed living space, featuring an open and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a private screened in poolperfect for relaxing, entertaining, and year round outdoor enjoyment. A standout feature of this home is the solar panel system installed 2022 fully paid at closing, providing energy efficiency and significant potential monthly savings for the new homeowner. HOA includes Internet and cable for more confortable home. Built in 2005 with replacement roof in 2022 and new windows installed in 2024 over all the property and well cared for, this property offers a great opportunity to own in a vibrant, established community known for its charm, walkability, top rated schools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2297.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avalon Park Property Owner Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK VILLAGE 5 51/58 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-32-1003-00-260
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2591 Dover Glen Circle, Orlando, FL 32828
$560,000.00 ($173.38 / sqft )

2591 Dover Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home filled with space, natural light, and a large backyard in the sought after guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook East. Offering approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016509
  2. Provided by Premier Int'l Properties Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Bella Vida Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

1034 Bella Vida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, a separate office/flex space that can also be a 4th bedroom and spacious living area. Outside, youll find a welcoming front entry, and an attached 3 car garage. La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147598
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13619 Phoenix Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

13619 Phoenix Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand NEW 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149004
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Shivon Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Lakescape Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$575,000.00 ($184.65 / sqft )

617 Lakescape Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate two story home located in the highly desirable Waterford Lakes community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a premium water view that creates a peaceful an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149206
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brendy Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$579,000.00 ($182.42 / sqft )

603 Forestgreen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FRESH NEW LOOK! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, complete with a versatile bonus room off the primary suiteperfect for a nurs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359197
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14720 Sweet Acacia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$569,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

14720 Sweet Acacia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community, where tree lined streets, neighborhood charm, and top tier amenities come together. Enjoy clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361648
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Claire Jesso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14759 Royal Poinciana Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$587,900.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

14759 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after Avalon Park community, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,860 square feet of move in ready li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371525
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joe Southard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice