1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1275 Marley Lane
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7047 / -81.263
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Jesups Landing
  • Elementary School: Layer
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: David Weiss
  • 407-696-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers peaceful Seminole Trail views and a lifestyle that feels both relaxed and connected. Inside, the open layout is designed for real life and effortless entertaining. The kitchen steals the show with granite countertops, stunning 42 cabinets with crown molding, an extended double sink, pull out garbage, and a huge pantryall flowing seamlessly into the main living space. Upgrades like the Taexx built in pest control system and keypad garage entry add ease and peace of mind. The best part is this home has a brand new roof! Upstairs, the primary suite feels elevated with a 10 foot vaulted ceiling, spacious walk in closet, and en suite bath with dual sinks. Step outside and take in serene Seminole Trail viewsperfect for morning walks, bike rides, or unwinding at sunset. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, all just minutes from everything that matters. The location is a standoutclose to UCF, Research Park, Lockheed Martin, Siemens, with quick access to the beltway for an easy commute to downtown Orlando, area airports, and beyond. Plus, youre moments from Central Winds Park, top rated trails, shopping, dining, and the Winter Springs Town Center. Homes in Jesups Landing dont lastespecially ones like this. Come see it before someone else does.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Layer Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 698.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Lindsay Taylor
  • Association Phone: 407-288-8280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 156 JESUPS LANDING PB 76 PGS 88 - 96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-30-5TH-0000-1560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: T-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,000.00 ($242.32 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Philadelphia Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

116 Philadelphia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for sale in a gated community, offering a great combination of functionality, privacy, and location. Designed for comfortable living, this home includes ene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379053
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$330,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

471 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of location and low maintenance living at 471 Harbor Winds Court. Located in a secure, gated Winter Springs community, this move in ready home offers ultimate peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Terrica Francois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$356,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

455 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387357
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

171 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Heritage Park in Winter Springs. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool with ample gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396871
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$333,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

572 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in Winter Springs near 417 plenty of shopping with a premium lot. new roof 2022 updated HVAC system. includes refrigerator, range, and dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact April Angry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1165 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas McNamara, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Old Farm Ln, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,900.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

439 Old Farm Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 level townhome in the highly sought after Jesups Reserve community. Featuring 3 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403125
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Brian Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Gee Hammock Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

445 Gee Hammock Lane More Like This

Immaculately maintained end unit townhome, ready for you to make it yours! Bright and airy with plenty of windows, this home offers newly installed luxury vinyl on the stairs and second level, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404500
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact John Harbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Blue Bayou Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($210.36 / sqft )

444 Blue Bayou Lane More Like This

Welcome to 444 Blue Bayou Lane, a fully renovated 3 story end unit townhome in a prime location in Winter Springs. Renovated within the past 2 years, this home has a modern, light filled layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405666
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice