8411 Woburn Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8411 Woburn Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3318
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4496 / -81.5473
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Keenes Pointe
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  • Contact: Andy Neal
  • 407-335-4119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined luxury residence in the highly sought after Keenes Pointe, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac and backing onto the serene natural beauty of the Tibet Butler Preserve. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated office has been extensively renovated to an outstanding standard, offering a perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and privacy in one of Windermeres premier guard gated communities. From the moment you arrive, the custom iron front door sets the tone for the quality found throughout. Inside, the entire home has been thoughtfully updated with smooth finished walls and ceilings, elegant crown molding in every room, and wood look ceramic flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. Every space has been freshly painted, creating a light, bright, and cohesive feel, while feature walls, custom trim detailing, and designer touches elevate the overall aesthetic. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, showcasing custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and WiFi enabled LG appliances, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open layout connects effortlessly to the main living areas, enhanced by upgraded LED lighting and stylish ceiling fans throughout. The primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring a beautifully redesigned bathroom with custom cabinetry, upgraded finishes, and a luxurious soaking tub. Guest bathrooms have also been fully renovated with new flooring, showers, and modern fixtures. Additional highlights include custom closet systems with integrated lighting, a redesigned pantry with barn style doors, and upgraded ceilings in both the dining room and sunroom. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis, where the oversized screened lanai, pool, and spa create the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining. The pool has been enhanced with an acid wash, updated tile, and a resurfaced pool deck, complemented by a new spa heater, WiFi enabled pool controls, and thoughtfully designed landscaping with ambient lighting that adds to the homes tranquil atmosphere. This home is as smart as it is stylish, featuring a comprehensive ADT security system with cameras, glass break sensors, water detection, CO2, and fire monitoring, along with an air purification system integrated into the HVAC for added comfort and peace of mind. Additional upgrades include new garage door openers, updated exterior lighting, and professionally enhanced landscaping. Located toward the front of Keenes Pointe, the home also benefits from convenient access to CR 535 and I 4, offering a meaningful time saving advantage compared to properties deeper within the community. With its private setting, extensive high end upgrades, and prime location, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey luxury home in one of Windermeres most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2582.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-909-9099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KEENES POINTE UNIT 1 39/74 LOT 274
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-28-4074-02-740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3629 Lake Buynak Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,200,000.00 ($340.81 / sqft )

3629 Lake Buynak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on marketbuyer withdrew for personal reasons, not due to any home related issues. Set on 1.3 acres in the Lake Buynak Estate community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home presents an outstanding oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14383 Crest Palm Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,166,990.00 ($261.25 / sqft )

14383 Crest Palm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ELLINGTON II Our beautiful, huge 2 story home, with 6 Bedrooms and 4 Baths. This great floor plan boasts an open concept family/dining/kitchen area al

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107222
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Bowden Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,369,000.00 ($302.68 / sqft )

8375 Bowden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The kitchen has been recently upgraded with brand new white quartz (Calacatta Belardo) countertops and backsplash, creating a bright, modern, and spacious feel. This charming four bedroom, three and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4523 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137385
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,175,000.00 ($277.45 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ADU A beautiful home located in the heart of downtown Windermere offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house features hardwood floors throughout, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147648
  2. Provided by IRIS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Robert Trien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11333 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,196,000.00 ($272.38 / sqft )

11333 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "PRICE REDUCTION" Nestled within highly sought after guard gated community, this exceptionally maintained two story residence combines timeless elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322386
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Whitney Isles Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,200,000.00 ($345.32 / sqft )

1361 Whitney Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning residence with a private fenced backyard, located in the highly sought after gated community of Belmere in Windermere, just minutes from the town center. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352069
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Mantovani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13596 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,396,000.00 ($344.01 / sqft )

13596 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Prime Windermere Location Welcome to this exceptional two story residence located in the highly desirable Windermere area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374555
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13525 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,120,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

13525 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set within the highly sought after Windermere Isle community, this exceptional estate offers elevated living defined by space, craftsmanship, and an unb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Procida Isle Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,100,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

8236 Procida Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, you're welcomed by a charming brick paver front porch that leads into a light filled foyer with a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383546
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Babi Hennemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice