5544 Misty Wood Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5544 Misty Wood Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6295 / -81.2325
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Cedar Glen Of Aloma Woods
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Arturo Ortiz
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move in ready! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home situated on a cul de sac in a gated neighborhood in Oviedo has been thoughtfully updated with real hardwood flooring throughout, giving the home a warm and timeless feel, as well as new carpet and fresh, neutral paint throughout. The fully renovated kitchen features modern finishes, updated cabinetry with soft close drawers and stylish countertops, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled with contemporary design and quality finishes including seamless glass shower in primary en suite. This fully renovated home offers a fresh, modern feel while maintaining comfort and functionality. Conveniently located near top rated Oviedo schools, parks, shopping, medical facilities and dining, this property combines location, style, and hard to find move in ready convenience. Nothing more is needed, move right in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1599.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 CEDAR GLEN OF ALOMA WOODS PB 57 PGS 71 -74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-31-505-0000-0080
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R-1BB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Willa Lake Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$499,999.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1014 Willa Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom pool home located in the quiet Willa Lake Community in Oviedo. 3,127 total square feet with 2,151 heated square feet. 98' frontage lot that is 120' deep! Near the Cross Seminole Trail! 30'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374779
  2. Provided by GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sidney Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Prince Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

609 Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is very motivated. Here's your opportunity to own a home in one of Oviedo's most sought after communities in Kingsbridge East. The Home is located in a cul de sac. This is a 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378346
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Murdock Munroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,000.00 ($201.26 / sqft )

2878 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This beautiful two story property is ideally located in the highly desirable Oviedo area, offering convenient access to restaurants, markets, banks, parks, shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389167
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maru Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Riviera Boulevard, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$519,000.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

1092 Riviera Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Space, upgrades, and a backyard that actually feels like yours. Fully renovated in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Oviedo gives you room to live and flexibility to grow. Just off the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Creekview Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$464,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

4649 Creekview Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Oviedos desirable Bear Creek community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,430 square feet of single story living space on a generous 0.27 acre fenced lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402891
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sara Nicholas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Foxcroft Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,900.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

3318 Foxcroft Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY in Oviedo! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is ready for it's new owner! Step inside to a large, welcoming dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Corkwood Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$459,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

1009 Corkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community in Oviedo, one of Central Floridas most coveted places to live! Step inside and enjoy bright, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947313
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Jim McFadzean, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice