7627 Bay Port Road 55, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7627 Bay Port Road 55
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4599 / -81.4851
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Phillips Bay Condo Ph 02 Or 57
  • Building: Phillips Bay Condo Ph 02 Or 57232465
  • Elementary School: Dr. Phillips Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Lorisa Motko
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well maintained, one owner, 2 bed, 2 bath, ground level NO STAIRS, large kitchen with barstool seating, eat in space as well as a separate dinette. Light n bright with lots of big windows. very large bedrooms, lots of closet space and storage, inside laundry, washer and dryer included. Screened in patio backs up to wooded area. No rear neighbors. Private driveway, one car garage. Gated community with pool, social areas in clubhouse with fitness equipment. Quiet tree lined streets in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area. Easy access to I 4, LBV, 528, 417, Restaurant Row, Universal and Disney. Welcome Home!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1403.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. Phillips Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 701.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magdalina Cassidy
  • Association Phone: 407-653-8133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PHILLIPS BAY CONDO PH 35 5943/4994 UNIT55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-28-7108-00-055
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 55
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7524 Seurat Street 12301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$339,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7524 Seurat Street 12301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with stunning lake views! Completely remodeled, rare four bedroom two bath condo in the sought after gated community of Sandlake Private Residence in Dr Phillips. This condo boasts an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6235449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mohamad Alhamwi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7524 Seurat Street 12102, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$324,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

7524 Seurat Street 12102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location. Welcome to resort style living in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods of Dr Phillips! FULLY RENOVATED This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bedroom condo is located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328894
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7784 Sugar Bend Drive 7784, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$300,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

7784 Sugar Bend Drive 7784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for maintenance free living without sacrificing style? This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Sanctuary at Bay Hill checks every box. Located in the coveted 32819 zip code, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370517
  2. Provided by CHOSEN REAL ESTATE ADVISORS, L
  3. Contact Laurent Minguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13108, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,000.00 ($226.00 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 13108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. This first floor four bedroom, two bath condo is located in the gated Sandlake Private Residences community in the heart of the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371609
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mohamad Alhamwi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7679 Sugar Bend Drive 7784, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$300,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

7679 Sugar Bend Drive 7784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless 2BR/2BA Oasis in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Sanctuary at Bay Hill Welcome home to this meticulously maintained, turnkey residence in the gated Sanctuary at Bay Hill. Offering the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381727
  2. Provided by CHOSEN REAL ESTATE ADVISORS, L
  3. Contact Laurent Minguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Bay Port Road 40, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$365,000.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

7624 Bay Port Road 40 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live your best life in this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Dr. Phillips, Orlando's premier spot for convenience and style! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383183
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Nancy Postorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Sugar Brook Court 7813, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,500.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

7813 Sugar Brook Court 7813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a gated Dr. Phillips community. This light and bright unit offers approximately 1,169 sq ft and features upgraded luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387195
  2. Provided by JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Bo Julian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,000.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516 More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished home in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Featuring a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397167
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Breakview Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$375,000.00 ($322.72 / sqft )

4024 Breakview Drive 402 Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR / GREAT VIEWS / TURN KEY / FULLY FURNISHED! Short term, long term rental property or use yourself as a vacation home or primary residence. Condo comes fully furnished and ready to rent or u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400705
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lysa Migliorati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,900.00 ($38.47 / sqft )

7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7734 Sugar Bend Dr, Located in the heart of Dr. Phillips in the sought after Sanctuary at Bay Hill. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo updated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7796 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131428
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Fabio Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice