Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392764 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $1,645
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Hidden Springs Condo
  • Building: Hidden Springs Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest City
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  • Contact: Carmen Serrano Giubilei
  • 407-447-2829
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for move in on the 1st floor, beautiful, bright, with tons of natural light, a comfortable layout, and a welcoming wood burning fireplace. This unit features 2 full bedrooms with spacious closets and two full bathrooms, and a 3rd bonus room with french doors, a laundry closet with a washer & dryer, and sliding glass doors leading to a screened porch. This bonus room does not have a separate closet, but it can be used as a home office or bedroom. The laundry closet is inside the bonus room, and there is also access to a small screened in porch off this bonus room. All light creme color glossy ceramic floors contribute to the amount of clarity within the unit. Rent includes water and general exterior maintenance. Hidden springs condo community is a quiet, well maintained community offering resort style amenities including two swimming pools, a fitness center, tennis and racquetball courts, and a playground. Ideally located near sr 434, sr 436, and i 4, this property offers quick access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and major malls, as well as a walk to your local bus stop, all within beautiful altamonte springs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-29-521-11BO-1730
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 484 Tamarack Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

484 Tamarack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex. Master bedroom downstairs, open bedroom upstairs. Near to shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149367
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,495.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Resort style living in this wonderful condominium development. The unit is a clean 2 bedroom 2 bath. Carpet and tile throughout kitchen, baths and bedrooms. Patio is off living room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397784
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Camargo Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

820 Camargo Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/studio in the desirable Bona Vista gated community of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,209 sq ft living space, this second floor re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147024
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move in ready renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adele Brancato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,595.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Price just cut if you take it by March 1.A lovely remodeled unit close to the pool and the non boating lake. Also close to shopping and many restaurants. 4 minutes to Interstate 4. Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337917
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Riverbend Drive 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

196 Riverbend Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Reserve at Wekiva Bend! This first floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open living/dining area that flows to a screened patioperfect for morning coffee or winding down at dusk. Split b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369679
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdul Aitboukil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

588 Brantley Terrace Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the quiet gated community of Brantley Terrace. Brantley Terrace is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Upon entry you will notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373046
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This condo offers a spacious and open floor plan. Kitchen over looks the dining and living room. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6374886
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Willow Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,695.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

110 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex with a spacious fenced backyard, located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This property offers convenient access to major roadways, Advent Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376069
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice