11504 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6393253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11504 Hickory Lane
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8079 / -81.7658
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Imperial Mobile Terrace
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Stacey Vazquez
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNED LAND | MOVE IN READY | $25/m HOA | 55+ COMMUNITY Welcome to this triple wide manufactured home with no lot rent and no rear neighbors, situated on a 6,300 sq ft owned lot in a quiet 55+ community at the back of the neighborhood in desirable Tavares, FL. Seller motivated and competitively priced, this property is perfect as a winter retreat, seasonal home, or full time residence. This mobile home features an open concept layout with a unique split floor plan connecting the kitchen, living, and dining areas, centered around a large covered and screened patio ideal for indoor outdoor living with peaceful greenery views. Offering 1,014 sq ft of heated living space plus a dedicated laundry room with sink, washer, and dryer included, the property also includes a golf cart garage perfect for storage, workshop, or hobby space. The home offers 2 bedrooms, each with its own private toilet room, plus an additional half bath for guests. Interior features include laminate flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, two refrigerators, stone countertops, and new upper kitchen cabinets installed in 2022. Major updates include updated plumbing, recently serviced HVAC, completed roof work, and foundation repair in 2025 for added peace of mind. Exterior highlights include a long driveway, covered front entry, and a roofed outdoor utility/grill area. Furniture and golf cart are negotiable. Located in Imperial Terrace West, a pet friendly and golf cart friendly community with a low HOA of just $25/month, residents enjoy an indoor saltwater pool and hot tub, clubhouse, library, billiards, shuffleboard courts, waterfront park with boat ramp and canal access to Dead River and The Seven Harris Chain Lakes, marina slips and trailer storage for additional fee, and an active social calendar. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Tavares and Mount Dora, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major retailers including Publix, Home Depot, and Lake Square Mall. Affordable Florida living with land ownership schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1014.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WAYNE TENSFIELD
  • Association Phone: 352-343-6934
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL MOBILE TERRACE 2ND ADD SUB LOT 42 PB 18 PG 15 ORB 5494 PG 1755
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-25-060000004200
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31715 Clayton Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$160,000.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

31715 Clayton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour!! Price Improvement!! Sellers are Motivated!! Come see this charming and lovingly maintained manufactured home in the highly sought out community of Imperial Mobile Terrace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090281
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Vindale Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$149,900.00 ($94.75 / sqft )

2718 Vindale Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2718 Vindale Road ~ a charming, move in ready home in a 55+ mobile home community in Tavares, Florida. This property offers a relaxing Florida lifestyle with community amenities, NO LOT REN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102740
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11914 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$154,900.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

11914 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable community of Imperial Terrace West, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines a thoughtful layout with everyday practicality. The interior features expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$139,900.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

1023 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY PRIVATE BACKYARD BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Frances Estates in Tavares. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109539
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Apache Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$129,000.00 ($64.18 / sqft )

1211 Apache Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ community. Desirable community with indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious clubhouse hosting frequent social events. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk in closets, a large living room with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109604
  2. Provided by RCR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dotti Mizowek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$149,900.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

1026 Capella Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Lake Frances Estates, a vibrant 55+ community where you own your own land. Featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, plus a second bedroom a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111146
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$125,000.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

1123 Forest Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY in the desirable waterfront community of Imperial Terrace East! Welcome to 1123 Forest Lane in Tavares a beautifully updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111245
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Us Highway 441  23, TAVARES, FL 32778
$150,000.00 ($111.44 / sqft )

12315 Us Highway 441 23 Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come around often.. Run! Do not walk to secure your slice of lakefront living! Welcome to Unit #23 at Three Lake Mobile Home Park, offering approximately 60 feet of front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111826
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Manatee Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$143,000.00 ($76.96 / sqft )

2839 Manatee Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location.Community 55+, Property with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The buyer is responsible for completing their due diligence and home inspections to verify water and septic/sewer connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144788
  2. Provided by CIMA REALTY FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Ezequiel Vaello Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice