407 Sheoah Boulevard 9, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 407 Sheoah Boulevard 9
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7051 / -81.3132
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Sheoah A Condo Sec 2
  • Provided by: BENSON MARSHALL LLC
  • Contact: Helen Marshall
  • 407-701-8998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is located in one of Winter Springs most desireable communities, THE HIGHLANDS! This unit features a large living and dining area, first floor guest half bath with a washer & dryer alcove, and large storage room. Back of property offers private views with no rear neighbors. The community amenities offer miles of walking trails, playground, park, tennis court and community pool. Seminole County Schools. Convenient location with access to both I 4 and the 417. Close to shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Property Realty Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-30-515-0407-0090
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1373 Via Villa Nova, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1373 Via Villa Nova Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful/ immaculate 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom House, Fully remodeled, 2 car Garage, in the Sunrise Subdivision, Ceramic tile floors, Appliances included are Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379255
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,695.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

603 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Winter Springs with Screened Porch! Welcome to 603 Casa Park Ct. H, a cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146166
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

137 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. This renovated 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath Winter Springs townhome, features a large living area upon entry. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

133 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

610 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

CASA PARK VILLAS, this 2/1 unit features tile flooring, freshly painted, Close to Parks (Trotwood Park is across the street) and Recreation, schools, shopping and dining... Washer and Dryer hookups in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391421
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Sheoah Boulevard 9, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

429 Sheoah Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bath condominium available for rent in The Highlands. Maintained, clean and ready for move in. Each room has remote light and fan. Kitchen is bright and inviting. Living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396362
  2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Joyce Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Casa Park Court O, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

603 Casa Park Court O Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located within the Casa Park neighborhood of Tuskawilla. Upon entry of this lovely home you will notice the modern plank style, luxury vinyl flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403849
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,150.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405030
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice